Talk:MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation
From Bioblast
Participants
Country | City | Contact |
---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne |
France | Lille | Montaigne David |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz |
France | Gueguen Naig | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena |
Germany | Wickert Anika | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo |
Netherlands | GA Wageningen | Grefte Sander |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Grevendonk L |
New Zealand | Auckland | Ward Marie Louise |
New Zealand | Auckland | Kaur Sarbjot |
New Zealand | Wellington | Berridge Michael V |
New Zealand | Auckland | Hickey Anthony J |
Norway | Bergen | Hoel Fredrik |
Norway | Bergen | Dyrstad Sissel E |
Norway | Tromsoe | Boardman Neoma T |
Norway | Trondheim | Grill V |
Norway | Bergen | Blindheim Dan Filip |
Norway | Bergen | Pettersen Nitschke Ina Katrine |
Norway | Bergen | Berge Rolf K |
Norway | Oslo | Eide L |
Norway | Bergen | Haavik Jan |
Norway | Trondheim | Lerfall Joergen |
Norway | Trondheim | Smenes Benedikte Therese |
Norway | Bergen | Tronstad Karl Johan |
Norway | Trondheim | Rognmo O |
Norway | Bergen | Roesland Gro Vatne |
Poland | Warsaw | Sek Aleksandra |
Poland | Warsaw | Karkucinska-Wieckowska Agnieszka |
Poland | Krakow | Dembinska-Kiec Aldona |
Poland | Warsaw | Wasilewski M |
Poland | Warsaw | Szewczyk Adam |
Poland | Warsaw | Bednarczyk Piotr |
Poland | Warsaw | Wieckowski Mariusz R |
Poland | Warsaw | Kampa Rafal Pawel |
Poland | Warszawa | Jaskiewicz Anna |
Poland | Warsaw | Zablocki Krzysztof |
Poland | Lodz | Watala Cezary |
Poland | Poznan | Jarmuszkiewicz Wieslawa |
Poland | Warsaw | Dymkowska Dorota |
Poland | Gdańsk | Kaczor Jan Jacek |
Poland | Lodz | Labieniec-Watala Magdalena |
Portugal | Coimbra | Palmeira Carlos |
Portugal | Porto | Alves Marco G |
Portugal | Coimbra | Duarte Filipe Valente |
Portugal | Coimbra | Rolo Anabela Pinto |
Portugal | Coimbra | Oliveira Paulo J |
Portugal | Coimbra | Grilo Luis |
Portugal | Aveiro | Vitorino Rui Miguel Pinheiro |
Portugal | Coimbra | Minuzzi Luciele M |
Portugal | Lisboa | Macedo Maria Paula |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Jorge |
Portugal | Aveiro | Ferreira Rita Maria P |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Pedro Fontes |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Teodoro Joao Soeiro |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Rodrigues Ana Sofia |
Portugal | Porto | Crisostomo Luis |
Portugal | Porto | Moreira Bruno P |
Portugal | Porto | Silva Ana Maria |
Portugal | Coimbra | Santos Diana |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Amorim Ricardo |
Portugal | Coimbra | Dias Candida |
Portugal | Porto | Beleza Jorge |
Qatar | Doha | Guarch Meritxell Espino |
Republic of Ghana | Cape Coast | Tei BN |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Kim Hyoung Kyu |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Han Jin |
Republic of Korea | Daejeon | Park SH |
Republic of Korea | Yuseong-gu Daejeon | Quang Don T |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Krako Jakovljevic Nina |
Republic of Serbia | Novi Sad | Andric Silvana |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Lalic Nebojsa M |
Russia | Moscow | Pavlova Nadia |
Russia | Yoshkar-Ola | Dubinin M |
Russia | Moscow | Vinogradov Andrey D |
Serbia | Belgrade | Mandic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Djordjevic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Savkovic U |
Serbia | Belgrade | Misirkic Marjanovic Maja |
Singapore | Singapore | Singh Brijesh Kumar |
Singapore | Singapore | Hausenloy Derek J |
Slovakia | Bratislava | Sumbalova Zuzana |
Slovakia | Bratislava 45 | Ferko Miroslav |
Slovakia | Košice | Cizmarova Beata |
Spain | Barcelona | Gama Perez Pau |
Spain | Granada | Quiles JL |
Spain | Sevilla | Bustos Matilde |
Spain | Barcelona | Garcia-Roves Pablo Miguel |
Spain | Madrid | Moran M |
Spain | A Coruña | Blanco FJ |
Spain | Granada | Hidalgo-Gutierrez A |
Spain | Madrid | Hernansanz-Agustin Pablo |
Spain | A Coruña | Mayan MD |
Spain | Barcelona | De la Torre Lara J |
Spain | Valencia | Casado Pinna Marta |
Spain | Barcelona | Zorzano Antonio |
Spain | Salamanca | Almeida Angeles |
Spain | Armilla (Granada) | Fernandez-Ortiz Marisol |
Spain | Barcelona | Goncalo Teixeira da Silva Rui |
Spain | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Calbet Jose AL |
Spain | Madrid | Rial Eduardo |
Spain | Madrid | Aragones Lopez J |
Spain | Barcelona | Perales Jose Carles |
Spain | Barcelona | Bravo-Sagua Roberto |
Spain | Barcelona | Gil J |
Sweden | Stockholm | Nedergaard J |
Sweden | Stockholm | Larsen Filip J |
Sweden | Lund | Ehinger Johannes K |
Sweden | Stockholm | Cardinale Daniele A |
Sweden | Stockholm | Shabalina Irina G |
Sweden | Gothenburg | Bhuvanachandran NS |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Lagarrigue Sylviane |
Switzerland | Basel | Fornaro Mara |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Place Nicolas |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Donnelly Chris |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Sandi Carmen |
Switzerland | Bern | Nuoffer Jean-Marc |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Morato Fornaguera L |
Switzerland | Zürich | Zaugg Kathrin |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Weger M |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zanou Nadege |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Amati Francesca |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zalachoras I |
Switzerland | Zurich | Gorr Thomas A |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Burtscher Johannes |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Canto Alvarez Carles |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Gebara E |
Switzerland | Bern | Wyss RK |
Switzerland | Basel | Bouitbir Jamal |
Taiwan | Changhua City | Wei Yau-Huei |
The Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Wuest Rob CI |
The Netherlands | Groningen | Bakker Barbara M |
The Netherlands | Delft | McMillan Duncan GG |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Schrauwen Patrick |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Nabben Miranda |
UK | Canterbury, Kent | Gourlay Campbell W |
UK | London | Lane Nick |
UK | London | Bettinazzi Stefano |
UK | London | Rodriguez Enrique |
UK | Cambridge | Brown Guy C |
USA | Fairbanks | Coker Robert H |
USA | Baltimore | Gonzalez-Freire Marta |
USA | Little Rock | Borsheim Elisabet |
USA | Cleveland | Hoppel Charles L |
USA | Little Rock | MacMillan-Crow Lee Ann |
USA | Fort Collins | Chicco Adam J |
USA | Orlando | Pino Maria F |
USA | Iowa City | Wagner Brett A |
USA | Philadelphia | Ganetzky Rebecca |
USA | Torrance | Rossiter Harry B |
USA | Pittsburgh | Jurczak Michael J |
USA | Davis | Hellgren Kim T |
USA | Rochester | Nair K Sreekumaran |
USA | Aurora | Moreau Kerrie |
USA | Provo | Hancock Chad R |
USA | Akron | Cohen Bruce H |
USA | Orlando | Sparks Lauren M |
USA | Jupiter | Trivigno Catherine |
USA | East Lansing | Zhang Yizhu |
USA | La Jolla | Schilling Jan M |
USA | Aurora | Ford Ellen |
USA | Los Angeles | Kwast Kurt E |
USA | Pittsburgh | Prochownik Edward V |
USA | Gainesville | Leeuwenburgh Christiaan |
USA | Norfolk | Lai Nicola |
USA | Ann Arbor | Tyrrell Daniel J |
USA | Corvallis | Newsom Sean A |
USA | Milwaukee | Dash Ranjan K |
USA | Seattle | Marcinek DJ |
USA | Little Rock | Parajuli Nirmala |
USA | Columbus | Sims Carrie A |
USA | Galveston | Durham William J |
USA | Philadelphia | Towheed Atif |
USA | Rochester | Lanza Ian R |
USA | Bethesda | Sharma Pushpa |
USA | Omaha | Kim Julian KS |
USA | New York | Galkin Alexander |
USA | Indianapolis | Brozinick Joseph T |
USA | Colorado Springs | Jacobs RA |
USA | Puskarich Michael A | |
USA | Cleveland | Tandler Bernard |
USA | Portland | Garlid Keith D |
USA | Atlanta | Jang Young Charles |
USA | Kansas City | Swerdlow Russell H |
USA | Winston-Salem | Ahn Bumsoo |
USA | Fayetteville | Iyer Shilpa |
USA | Stanford | Stary Creed |
USA | Durham | Li Pingan Andy |
USA | St. Louis | Abumrad Nada A |
USA | Berkeley | Williams Caroline M |
USA | Stillwater | Davis Michael S |
USA | Baton Rouge | Irving Brian A |
USA | Birmingham | Moellering Douglas R |
USA | Corvallis | Robinson Matthew M |
USA | La Jolla | Valentine Joseph Marco |
USA | Bethesda | Fessel Joshua Patrick |
USA | San Diego; La Jolla | Molina Anthony JA |
USA | Gainesville | Neyroud D |
USA | Fayetteville | Rao RR |
USA | Baton Rouge | Hand Steven C |
USA | Davis | Adams Sean H |
USA | Milwaukee | Kandel Sunil Mani |
USA | Nashville | Wasserman David H |
USA | St. Louis | Pietka Terri A |
USA | Louisville | Skolik Robert A |
USA | Philadelphia | Jang David H |
USA | Philadelphia | Falk Marni J |
USA | Greenville | Neufer P Darrell |
USA | San Diego | Cannon Daniel T |
USA | Fort Collins | Li Puma Lance C |
USA | Wakefield | Varricchio Frederick |
USA | Louisville | Menze Michael A |
USA | East Lansing | Bazil Jason N |
USA | Kansas City | Thyfault John P |
USA | New Haven | Cavalcanti-de-Albuquerque Joao Paulo |
USA | Philadelphia | Tomar Dhanendra |
USA | Chicago | Dayanidhi Sudarshan |
USA | Denton | Dzialowski Edward M |
USA | Warminster | Orynbayeva Zulfiya |
USA | Orlando | Coen Paul M |
USA | Needham | Brown David A |
USA | Corvallis | Batterson Philip M |
USA | Orlando | Goodpaster Bret H |
USA | Winston-Salem | Gonzalez-Armenta Jenny L |
... further results |
Comments and discussion
- We are mostly interested in two WG: (1) Since we are working mostly with heart and muscles, we are interested in WG 2 - MITOEAGLE data repository in muscle and other tissues. (2) WG 1 - Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation. Since we have an expertise in fatty acid metabolism, we are specially interested in experimental protocols for the evaluation of mitochondrial capacities regarding fatty acid metabolism. Of course our parts of the WG are also in our interest. - Marina Makrecka-Kuka, Edgars Liepinsh (2016).
- My role in Mito-EAGLE would be mainly in WG 2 and 4, with a focus on skeletal and cardiac muscle and cultured cardiomyocytes and endothelial cells. I would particularly like to bridge the gap between the group leaders and young investigators, trying to represent the young people who are the active users of the OROBOROS equipment. This will fit in nicely with the goals in WG1. ... Major congratulations on obtaining this beautiful collaborative grant! Very glad to see this network getting the recognition it deserves! Looking forward to being part of this! - Rob C Wuest (2016).
- Please, find enclosed my declaration to participate with my team in the following workgroups: WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4. We are now involved and have been in not a distant past – in studying of the following cell /tissue types:
- Blood cells, with particular emphasis on platelets and lymphocytes – isolated from animals and humans.
- Endothelial cells, fibroblasts, neurocytes (neuroblastoma), astrocytes, cancer cell lines – predominantly cultured.
- Hepatocytes, cardiomyocytes, cell isolated from brain – isolated from lab animals. - Cezary Watala (2016).
- I have already contacted the portuguese CNC to nominate me for the MC of theaction. Concerning my active participation, taking into account the type of work we do in my lab I could be included in all WGs. As you know we work with mitochondria from liver, muscle and fat, as well as cultured cells from different origins (WG2-4). The elaboration of SOPs (WG1) we can certainly contribute (see the book I edited on Mitochondrial Bioenergetics and in which you contribute a chapter). I believe that everybody can be part of the WG5, but as the coordinators of the action, you and Sandra should decide what is best for the success of the action. - Carlos Palmeira (2016).
- I would propose my participation in the WG1: Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation, considering that the goal of WG1 is to establish an integrated and analytic environment linking mitochondrial respiration with external data (cell physiology, anthropometry, spiroergometry, lifestyle, genomics) in the context of physical fitness evaluation and clinical diagnostics. I could give my active contribution in the phase of making platform that will aggregate the Action’s complete knowledge and provides the ability to make diagnostic profiling associated with diseases in particular tasks:
- Develop reccomendations for quality control, data reporting and data sharing beyond the published record. Develop concepts on Open Access and institutionalised service for data management, data mining and health-care conforming standards of data interpretation
- Provide a summary on strategic dissemination and an education programme for MITOEAGLE.
- Considering that we are in process of buying the oxygraph, thus broading capacities of my lab, I would be happy to open the door of my new lab for the innovative inter-laboratory ring test experiments and together with my team contribute in that phase of the MITOEAGLE Action. I look forward to the establishment of MitoGlobal EAGLE network where, as stated in the MoU, researchers will collaborate on mapping mitochondrial physiology and medicine. The creation of such a unique well-coordinated network of senior researchers and young investigators will definitely put an added value to existing data and publications, will increase quality and validity of the research, will bring new possibilities of data sharing and data mining and will hopefully bring us to the era of more economical research by saving resources through standardised and harmnonised protocols, where the measuremnts will not be wasted due to lack of comparability. - Nebojsa Lalic (2016).
- Our research interest is oriented to reproductive endocrinology; especially to mechanisms that govern steroidogenesis of testicular Leydig cells in disturbed homeostasis. We use several in vivo models:
- stress -/+ systemic or intratesticular blockade of different stress receptors (alpha1ADR; betaADR; GR)
- hypogonadal-hypogonadism -/+ testosterone-replacement therapy
- androgens anabolics treatment -/+ blockade od AR
- aged rats -/+ Viagra-treatment
- biological clock - Silvana Andric (2016).
- I took a look to the MoU and the different working groups. You know well my research focus and having this into account I am interested in actions related to Working group 1 (Respirometric reference protocols, Interlaboratory proficiency test, Instrumental platforms). Working group 2 and 3: I have generated multiple mitochondrial respiration data sets in different mouse tissues (mainly in skeletal muscle, hypothalamus, liver and white adipose tissue). Currently we are also performing these assays in white adipose tissue from human patients. Hence I am interested in all milestones of WG 2 and 3. WG 5 is related to WG 1 and as you know I have interest in training, dissemination and also together with my collaborators (if needed) we could help with data sets and a data interpretation. Overall, I have a general interest on this Action and my active role in MITOEAGLE could be discussed. I could be of help participating in some of the tasks where my expertise and interest fit best. We will be forming and interdisciplinary research group with four group leaders: JC Perales, R Guimera, M Sales-Pardo and PM Garcia-Roves with two different affiliations, University of Barcelona (JCP and PMG-R - Energy metabolism) and University Rovira I Virgili (RG and MS – Data base, statistics, data mining). - Pablo M Garcia-Roves (2016).
- I will be pleased to contribute to the tasks of WG1 by developing interlaboratory proficiency tests and instrumental platform comparison. Moreover, as a (potential) MC member of MitoEAGLE I can also offer visibility to the Action itself (i.e. WG5: MITOEAGLE dissemination and training, according to mitoglobal.org webpages) by establishing new interactions with the International Coenzyme Q10 Association (ICQA) where I act as a member of the Executive Committee. ICQA organizes biennal conferences on new highlights of Coenzyme Q research. In 2015, we held the conference in Bologna (http://conference2015.wix.com/icqaconference) and we included in the program also some scientific sessions dedicated to mitochondrial bioenergetics and diseases. I will be pleased to enforce cooperation between ICQA and MitoEAGLE. - Maria Luisa Genova (2016).
- We found the scientific content and objectives of the call very interesting and compatible with our wide expertise on oxysterol analysis in food and biological systems. Our group has a large experience on lipid composition and their degradation products (volatile and non-volatile), as well as on sensory analysis. Moreover, we are currently involved in the H2020-GERI-2014-1 project "PLOTINA" ("Promoting gender balance and inclusion in research, innovation and training") with Prof. Gallina Toschi (in cc) as coordinator; the project actually includes gendered case studies where gender and sex variables are considered. You can find further information about our expertises, publications and the PLOTINA project at the following webpages: https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/maria.rodriguez/, https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/tullia.gallinatoschi/, http://www.unibo.it/en/research/projects-and-initiatives/research-projects-horizon-2020-1/plotina - Maria Teresa Rodriguez Estrada (2016).
- As you know, our current/developing interests are with "evolution" (species comparisons) and "environment" (hypoxia and cold exposure), but have also experience and interest in assessing effects of "lifestyle" (diet, exercise) and "aging" as well (in rodents). - Adam J Chicco (2016).
- Congratulations on the considerable progress with MITOEAGLE! I am keen to participate in this exciting project and I’m sure I can make a valuable contribution to it's success. I have extensive experience performing respirometry assays in human muscle biopsies, myoblasts/tubes and mouse tissues in the contexts of aging, obesity, exercise and inactivity. I feel that I could contribute to any of the five working groups, but particularly to WG2, WG4, and WG5. I am also happy and willing to serve on the Management Committee if needed. Again, congratulations on organizing such an exciting project. - Paul M Coen (2016).
- I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry. - Harry B Rossiter (2016).
- I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well. - Marko Vendelin (2016).
Popular Bioblast page
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than
- 5,000 times (2019-12-16)
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than