Template:Fluorescence dyes and settings: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| [[Amplex UltraRed|Amplex<sup>TM</sup> UltraRed]]||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Green]] || [[ Filter Set AmR| AmR]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output|Type II]] || 100 - 500 || 1000 || at c(AmR) = 10 Β΅M | | [[Amplex UltraRed|Amplex<sup>TM</sup> UltraRed]]||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Green]] || [[ Filter Set AmR| AmR]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output|Type II]] || 100 - 500 || 1000 || at c(AmR) = 10 Β΅M | ||
|- Β | |- Β | ||
| [[TMRM]]||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Green]] || [[ Filter Set AmR| AmR]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output|Type III]] || | | [[TMRM]]||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Green]] || [[ Filter Set AmR| AmR]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output|Type III]] || 100 - 500|| 1000 || at c(TMRM) = 2 Β΅M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Safranin]] ||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Blue]]|| [[Filter Set Saf|Saf]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output| Type III]] || 100 - | | [[Safranin]] ||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Blue]]|| [[Filter Set Saf|Saf]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output| Type III]] || 100 - 250 || 1000 || at c(safranin) = 2 Β΅M | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhodamine 123]] ||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Blue]]|| [[Filter Set Saf|Saf]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output| Type III]] || 100 - 250Β || 1000 || at c(Rh123) = 1 Β΅M Β | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magnesium green|Magnesium Greenβ’]]||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Blue]]|| [[Filter Set MgG / CaG| MgG / CaG]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output| Type I and II]] || 100 - 500|| 1000 || at c(Mg Green) = 2 Β΅M | | [[Magnesium green|Magnesium Greenβ’]]||[[Fluorescence-Sensor Blue]]|| [[Filter Set MgG / CaG| MgG / CaG]] || [[O2k_signal_and_output| Type I and II]] || 100 - 500|| 1000 || at c(Mg Green) = 2 Β΅M |
Revision as of 15:29, 18 November 2021
Application | Sensor | Filter set | O2k output | Light intensity (Amp polarization voltage) | Gain | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AmplexTM UltraRed | Fluorescence-Sensor Green | AmR | Type II | 100 - 500 | 1000 | at c(AmR) = 10 Β΅M |
TMRM | Fluorescence-Sensor Green | AmR | Type III | 100 - 500 | 1000 | at c(TMRM) = 2 Β΅M |
Safranin | Fluorescence-Sensor Blue | Saf | Type III | 100 - 250 | 1000 | at c(safranin) = 2 Β΅M |
Rhodamine 123 | Fluorescence-Sensor Blue | Saf | Type III | 100 - 250 | 1000 | at c(Rh123) = 1 Β΅M |
Magnesium Greenβ’ | Fluorescence-Sensor Blue | MgG / CaG | Type I and II | 100 - 500 | 1000 | at c(Mg Green) = 2 Β΅M |
Calcium Greenβ’ | Fluorescence-Sensor Blue | MgG / CaG | Type I | 300 - 500 | 1000 | at c(Ca Green) = 2 Β΅M |
In the O2k-LED2-Module (Series D-G) polarization voltage is used, while in the O2k-Fluo Smart Module (Series H-I) fluorescence intensity. To use the same setting in the O2k-Fluo LED2-Module as in the O2k-Fluo Smart-Module use the following Excel sheet:
Download the EXCEL calculation-sheet to adjust fluorescence intensity |