COST terminology: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|FFR | |style="text-align:left"|FFR | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Final Financial Report | |style="text-align:left"|Final Financial Report | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|MC | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Management Committee | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|GP | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Grant Period | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:44, 12 October 2016
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
COST terminology
MitoPedia topics: EAGLE
Acronym Term STSM Short Term Scientific Mission MoU Memorandum of Understanding TS Training School MCM Management Commitee Meeting ECI Early Career Investigators ITC Inclusiveness Target Countries NNC Near Neighbor Countries IPC International Partner Countries FR Financial Report OERSA Other Expenses Related to Scientific Activities LOS Local Organiser Support LO Local Organiser FFR Final Financial Report MC Management Committee GP Grant Period