MiPNet11.06 IOC36: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:Chabi Béatrice.jpg|80px]] | |[[File:Chabi Béatrice.jpg|80px]] | ||
|[[Chabi B|Chabi Béatrice]] | |[[Chabi B|Chabi Béatrice]] | ||
|'''[[FR Montpellier Wrutniak-Cabello C]]:''' | |'''[[FR Montpellier Wrutniak-Cabello C]]:''' UMR 866 Différenciation Cellulaire et Croissance, INRA (FR) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Seifritz A|Seifritz Andrea]] | |[[Seifritz A|Seifritz Andrea]] | ||
|'''[[DE Ulm Radermacher P]]:''' University Hospital (DE) | |'''[[DE Ulm Radermacher P]]:''' University Hospital (DE) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enrico Calzia.JPG|80px|Enrico Calzia]] | |||
|[[Calzia E|Calzia Enrico]] | |||
|'''[[DE Ulm Radermacher P]]:''' University Hospital (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Groeger M|Gröger Michael]] | |||
|'''[[DE Ulm Radermacher P]]:''' University Hospital (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bekkenkamp-Grovenstein M|Bekkenkamp-Grovenstein Melissa]] | |||
|'''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]:''' RIKILT - Institute of Food Safety (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kramer E|Kramer Evelin]] | |||
|'''[[NL Wageningen Keijer J]]:''' RIKILT - Institute of Food Safety (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Eide_L.jpg|80px]] | |||
|[[Eide L|Eide Lars]] | |||
|'''[[NO Oslo Eide L]]:''' Institute of Microbiology (NO) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Auk PN|Auk Pia Nenseth]] | |||
|'''[[NO Oslo Eide L]]:''' Rikshospitalet (NO) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Lund AM|Lund Anne Marie]] | |||
|'''[[NO Oslo Eide L]]:''' Rikshospitalet (NO) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dong M|Dong Min]] | |||
|'''[[CH Basel Uteng M]]:''' Novartis Pharma AG (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Liang J|Liang Jinsheng]] | |||
|'''Novartis Institutes for BioMedical Research, Inc.''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Djafarzadeh Siamak]] | |||
|'''[[CH Bern Djafarzadeh S]]:''' Department of Intensive Care Medicine (KIM), Universitätsspital Bern (Inselspital) (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ali Z|Zubeya Ali]] | |||
|'''[[UK Leicester Martins LM]]:''' MRC Toxicology Unit (UK) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 7 June 2016
MiPNet11.06 IOC36
OROBOROS IOC36. International course on high-resolution respirometry and MiPNet workshop. Schroecken AT, 13-17 December 2006. Mitochondr Physiol Network 11.06: 1-21. |
OROBOROS (2006-12-13) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry and MiPNet workshop. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria; 2006 December 13 to 17.
- >> O2k-Workshop: OROBOROS Events
- >> Product: Oxygraph-2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2006
Team ant tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Boushel Robert C, Concordia University, Montreal Qc, Canada
Hand Steven C, US LA Baton Rouge Hand SC
Lemieux Hélène, CA Rimouski Blier PU
- Arnold Susanne, Faculty of Medicine RWTH Aachen
- Doeller Jeannette E, US AL Birmingham Kraus DW
- Kraus David, US AL Birmingham Kraus DW
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Votion Dominique-Marie | BE Liege Votion DM: Faculty of veterinary Medicine, University of Liège (BE) | |
Mouithys-Mickalad Ange A | BE Liege Votion DM: Faculty of veterinary Medicine, University of Liège (BE) | |
Pacheco Sabrina | SE Stockholm Boushel RC: The Swedish School of Sport and Health Sciences (SE) | |
Anmann Tiia | EE Tallinn Saks VA, EE Tallinn Kaambre T: National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE) | |
Kaambre Tuuli | EE Tallinn Saks VA, EE Tallinn Kaambre T: National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE) | |
Chabi Béatrice | FR Montpellier Wrutniak-Cabello C: UMR 866 Différenciation Cellulaire et Croissance, INRA (FR) | |
Seifritz Andrea | DE Ulm Radermacher P: University Hospital (DE) | |
Calzia Enrico | DE Ulm Radermacher P: University Hospital (DE) | |
Gröger Michael | DE Ulm Radermacher P: University Hospital (DE) | |
Bekkenkamp-Grovenstein Melissa | NL Wageningen Keijer J: RIKILT - Institute of Food Safety (NL) | |
Kramer Evelin | NL Wageningen Keijer J: RIKILT - Institute of Food Safety (NL) | |
Eide Lars | NO Oslo Eide L: Institute of Microbiology (NO) | |
Auk Pia Nenseth | NO Oslo Eide L: Rikshospitalet (NO) | |
Lund Anne Marie | NO Oslo Eide L: Rikshospitalet (NO) | |
Dong Min | CH Basel Uteng M: Novartis Pharma AG (CH) | |
Liang Jinsheng | Novartis Institutes for BioMedical Research, Inc. | |
Djafarzadeh Siamak | CH Bern Djafarzadeh S: Department of Intensive Care Medicine (KIM), Universitätsspital Bern (Inselspital) (CH) | |
Zubeya Ali | UK Leicester Martins LM: MRC Toxicology Unit (UK) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.