Difference between revisions of "User talk:Laner Verena/My sandbox"
From Bioblast
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) |
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Gnaiger E| Erich Gnaiger]]: | | [[Gnaiger E| Erich Gnaiger]]: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Participants == | |||
[[File:Tirol Logo Standortagentur.jpg|thumb|The project MitoFit is funded by the Land Tirol within the program K-Regio of Standortagentur Tirol.|right|150px]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Participant | |||
! Institution | |||
|- | |||
|[[Burtscher Martin]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck Burtscher M]]:''' Institute of Sport Science, University of Innsbruck (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brix Andreas]] | |||
|'''[[AT Kuehtai HLZ|AT_Kuehtai Hoehenleistungszentrum]]:''' High Altitute Centre, Kühtai (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gnaiger Erich]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck OROBOROS]]:''' D. Swarovski Research Laboratory, Medical University of Innsbruck and OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Huber Reinhard]] | |||
|'''[[AT_Neu-Rum_STH|AT Neu-Rum Sporttherapie Huber]]:''' Sporttherapie Mag. Huber, Rum (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Laner V]] | |||
|'''[[Laner Verena]]:''' OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Menz Verena]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck Burtscher M]]:''' Institute of Sport Science, University of Innsbruck (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moser Stefan]] | |||
|'''[[AT_Neu-Rum_STH|AT Neu-Rum Sporttherapie Huber]]:''' Sporttherapie Mag. Huber, Rum (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sumbalova Zuzana]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck OROBOROS]]:''' OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:40, 31 October 2016
MitoFit perspectives in sport science
User talk:Laner Verena/My sandbox
Innsbruck AT, 2016 Nov 14. MitoFit perspectives in sport science. |
Abstract:
MitoFit perspectives in sport science. Innsbruck, Austria; 2016 Nov 14.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_MitoFit
Labels:
MitoFit, ORO, 2016, Next
Venue
- Institute of Sport Science
- Fürstenweg ##, 6020 Innsbruck
- Seminar room
Programme
Time | Name and topic | Further information |
---|---|---|
15:00 | Carten Lundby:Mitochondrial adaptations for exercise performance | |
15:45 | Break | |
16:00 | Verena Menz and Martin Burtscher: Training | MitoFit-Sport module |
1#:## | Reinhard Huber: Physiotherapy ... | MitoFit-Physiotherapy module |
1#:## | Luiz Felipe Garcia e Souza and Zuzana Sumbalova: Results | MitoFit Bloodcells |
##:## | Brix Andreas: ## | MitoFit-Training module |
##:## | Break | |
##:## | Verena Laner: How exercise and project management correlate. Half-year reflection and planning next steps. | |
##:## | Erich Gnaiger: |
Participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Burtscher Martin | AT Innsbruck Burtscher M: Institute of Sport Science, University of Innsbruck (AT) |
Brix Andreas | AT_Kuehtai Hoehenleistungszentrum: High Altitute Centre, Kühtai (AT) |
Gnaiger Erich | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: D. Swarovski Research Laboratory, Medical University of Innsbruck and OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) |
Huber Reinhard | AT Neu-Rum Sporttherapie Huber: Sporttherapie Mag. Huber, Rum (AT) |
Laner V | Laner Verena: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) |
Menz Verena | AT Innsbruck Burtscher M: Institute of Sport Science, University of Innsbruck (AT) |
Moser Stefan | AT Neu-Rum Sporttherapie Huber: Sporttherapie Mag. Huber, Rum (AT) |
Sumbalova Zuzana | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) |