User talk:Beno Marija/My sandbox2013: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) (Created page with "2013 Jan 13-17 Neurocon Pre-Conference Workshop on Recent Techniques in Neuroscience Research, O2k-Workshop with the OROBOROS Oxygraph-2k, IOC73, Erich Gnaiger - Kolkata, In...") |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Jan 13-17 | |||
| Kolkata, IN: [https://sites.google.com/site/neuroconkolkata/home/pre-conference-workshop Neurocon Pre-Conference Workshop on Recent Techniques in Neuroscience Research], [[MiPNet18.01 IOC73| O2k-Workshop with the OROBOROS Oxygraph-2k, IOC73, Erich Gnaiger]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan 18-20 | |||
| Kolkata, IN: [https://sites.google.com/site/neuroconkolkata/ Neurocon 2013] - International Conference on Neurodegenerative and Neurodevelopmental Disorders: Translational Aspects. | |||
|- | |||
| Jan 22-25 | |||
| Innsbruck, AT: [[MiPNet18.02 IOC74| International O2k-Workshop on HRR - TPP/ISE - IOC74]] | |||
|- | |||
| Feb 12 | |||
| Innsbruck, AT: Workshop on Clinical Hypothermia and Mitochondrial Function. [[Hypothermia-Network: Mitochondria in the Cold]], Standortagentur Tyrol | |||
|- | |||
| Mar 01-31 | |||
| Kathmandu,NP: [[Xtreme Everest 2]]: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS participates with five O2k in the expedition to Kathmandu and Everest Base Camp (5,300 m) | |||
|- | |||
| Apr 09-14 | |||
| Schroecken, AT: [[MiPNet18.03 IOC75 Schroecken AT| International O2k-Workshop on HRR - Basic IOC75]] | |||
|- | |||
| May 26-31 | |||
| Prague, CZ: [[MiPNet18.04 IOC76| International O2k-Workshop on HRR - IOC76]] - dedicated to Dr. Zdenek Drahota | |||
|- | |||
| Jun 12-15 | |||
| Newport Beach, CA, USA: UMDF Conference: Mitochondrial Medicine 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| Jun 13 | |||
| Newport Beach, CA, USA: [[MiPNet18.18 IOC77| UMDF Conference: Lunch O2k-Workshop IOC77]] on [[High-Resolution Respirometry]] | |||
|- | |||
| Aug 26-30 | |||
| University of Copenhagen, DK: [[MiPNet18.20 IOC78| MiPsummer School 2013, including IOC78]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sep 19-23 | |||
| Obergurgl, AT: [[MiPNet18.07 IOC79| International O2k-Fluorometry Workshop - IOC79]]: O2k-Fluorescence presentation with lectures and hands-on sessions | |||
|- | |||
| Sep 23-27 | |||
| Obergurgl, AT: [[MiPNet18.08 MiP2013| MiP2013 - Comparative Mitochondrial Physiology]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:17, 28 November 2016
Jan 13-17 | Kolkata, IN: Neurocon Pre-Conference Workshop on Recent Techniques in Neuroscience Research, O2k-Workshop with the OROBOROS Oxygraph-2k, IOC73, Erich Gnaiger |
Jan 18-20 | Kolkata, IN: Neurocon 2013 - International Conference on Neurodegenerative and Neurodevelopmental Disorders: Translational Aspects. |
Jan 22-25 | Innsbruck, AT: International O2k-Workshop on HRR - TPP/ISE - IOC74 |
Feb 12 | Innsbruck, AT: Workshop on Clinical Hypothermia and Mitochondrial Function. Hypothermia-Network: Mitochondria in the Cold, Standortagentur Tyrol |
Mar 01-31 | Kathmandu,NP: Xtreme Everest 2: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS participates with five O2k in the expedition to Kathmandu and Everest Base Camp (5,300 m) |
Apr 09-14 | Schroecken, AT: International O2k-Workshop on HRR - Basic IOC75 |
May 26-31 | Prague, CZ: International O2k-Workshop on HRR - IOC76 - dedicated to Dr. Zdenek Drahota |
Jun 12-15 | Newport Beach, CA, USA: UMDF Conference: Mitochondrial Medicine 2013 |
Jun 13 | Newport Beach, CA, USA: UMDF Conference: Lunch O2k-Workshop IOC77 on High-Resolution Respirometry |
Aug 26-30 | University of Copenhagen, DK: MiPsummer School 2013, including IOC78 |
Sep 19-23 | Obergurgl, AT: International O2k-Fluorometry Workshop - IOC79: O2k-Fluorescence presentation with lectures and hands-on sessions |
Sep 23-27 | Obergurgl, AT: MiP2013 - Comparative Mitochondrial Physiology |