Difference between revisions of "MiPNet21.10 IOC115 Schroecken AT"
From Bioblast
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Participant | ! Participant | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Janssen Connie]] | |||
| '''NL_Leiden_Lindeman:''' Leiden University Medical Center, Department Vascular Surgery (NL) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Nold Verena]] | | [[Nold Verena]] | ||
| '''[[DE Ulm Karabatsiakis A]]:''' University of Ulm, Department of clinical and biological psychology (DE) | | '''[[DE Ulm Karabatsiakis A]]:''' University of Ulm, Department of clinical and biological psychology (DE) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Thakker Alpesh]] | |||
| '''[[UK_Birmingham_Manjeri G]]:''' University of Birmingham, Institute of Biomedical Research (UK) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Wasilewski Michal]] | | [[Wasilewski Michal]] | ||
| '''PL Warsaw Wasilewski M:''' International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology, Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis (PL) | | '''PL Warsaw Wasilewski M:''' International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology, Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis (PL) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Woesten Marieke]] | |||
| '''NL_Leiden_Lindeman:''' Leiden University Medical Center, Department Vascular Surgery (NL) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 10 June 2016
MiPNet21.10 IOC115 Schroecken AT
Schroecken AT, 2016 Oct 03-08. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC115. |
OROBOROS (2016-10-03) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry. Schroecken, Austria; 2016 Oct 03-08.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2016, MitoFit, Next
General information
- This O2k-Workshop provides a detailed and practical introduction to the O2k and the O2k-Fluorometer, with data analysis by DatLab 7 and applications of the TIP2k. Hands-on experiments illustrate the principle and show the unique advantages and limitations of simultaneous monitoring of oxygen concentration, respiration, hydrogen peroxide production or mt-membrane potential.
- » Information on travel and venue: IOC Schroecken.
Registration
- Please fill in the registration form and send it to [email protected]
- » Registration pdf
Team and guest tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Janssen Connie | NL_Leiden_Lindeman: Leiden University Medical Center, Department Vascular Surgery (NL) | |
Nold Verena | DE Ulm Karabatsiakis A: University of Ulm, Department of clinical and biological psychology (DE) | |
Thakker Alpesh | UK_Birmingham_Manjeri G: University of Birmingham, Institute of Biomedical Research (UK) | |
Wasilewski Michal | PL Warsaw Wasilewski M: International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology, Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis (PL) | |
Woesten Marieke | NL_Leiden_Lindeman: Leiden University Medical Center, Department Vascular Surgery (NL) |
O2k perspectives - abstracts
- Abstracts for the O2k perspectives evenings provide participants an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual perspectives.
- » Abstract guidelines
no abstracts found
Contact
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- O2k - tested and trusted
Support
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.'