MiPNet21.09 IOC113 Havana CU: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
== Participants == | == 'Participants == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Aguirre J|Aguirre Jesús]] | ||
| '''MX Mexico City Aguirre J:''' Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Alvarez D|Álvarez Daniel]] | |||
| '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | | '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Aparicio Trejo OE|Aparicio Trejo Omar Emiliano]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''MX Mexico City Pedraza Chaverri J:''' Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Eleonor Asander Frostner.jpg|60px|Eleonor Asander Frostner]] | |||
| [[Asander FE|Asander Frostner Eleonor]] | |||
| '''[[SE Lund Elmer E]]: '''Mitochondrial Medicine, Lund University (SE) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Becquer MA|Ma Angeles | | [[Becquer MA|Bécquer Ma Angeles]] | ||
| '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | | '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Caamal Monsreal CP|Caamal Monsreal Claudia Patricia]] | ||
| | | Unidad Multidisciplinaria de Docencia e Investigación Fac. Ciencias, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Hernandez | | [[Delgado-Hernandez R|Delgado-Hernández René]] | ||
| '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | | '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Fonseca LA|Fonseca Luis A]] | ||
| | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Garcia | | [[Garcia Ojalvo A|García Ojalvo Ariana]] | ||
| | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Garcia Pupo L|García Pupo Laura ]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Garrido BB|Garrido Bárbara Beatriz]] | ||
| | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Hernandez R|Hernández Roberto]] | ||
| | | ''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Hernandez Diaz L|Hernandez Diaz Lizet]] | ||
| | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Hernandez M|Hernandez Marian]] | ||
| ''' | | '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Jimenez Martin J|Jiménez Martin Javier]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL]]:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Mendoza Mari Y|Mendoza Mari Yssel]] | ||
| | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Menendez Soto R|Menéndez Soto Roberto]] | ||
| | | BIOCUBAFARMA Cuban Neurosciences Center (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Montero Alejo V|Montero Alejo Vivian]] | ||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Monzote Fidalgo L|Monzote Fidalgo Lianet ]] | ||
| | | Ministerio de Salud Pública (MINSAP) - Pedro Kouri Research Institute (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Nunez-Figueredo Y|Nuñez-Figueredo Yanier]] | ||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Padron Yaquis AS|Padron Yaquis Alejandro Saul]] | ||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Perdomo Morales R|Perdomo Morales Rolando]] | ||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Piel S|Piel Sarah]] | ||
| | | '''[[SE Lund Elmer E]]: '''Mitochondrial Medicine, Lund University (SE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Ramirez-Sanchez J|Ramirez-Sanchez Jeney]] | ||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Rezania S|Rezania Samin]] | ||
| | | Indiana University, Department of Emergency Medicine (IN, US) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Soto Febles C|Soto Febles Carme]] | ||
| | | University of Havana Faculty of Biology (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Souza da Silva J|Souza da Silva Jussemara]] | ||
| | | '''[[BR Porto Alegre Souza DOG]]:''' UFRGS - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do SULCNPJ, Dep. de Bioquímica (BR) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Tremblay N|Tremblay Nelly]] | ||
| | | Unidad Multidisciplinaria de Docencia e Investigación Fac. Ciencias, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Picture Alexandre U Amaral (2).jpg|60px|Alexandre Umpierrez Amaral]] | |||
| [[Umpierrez Amaral A|Umpierrez Amaral Alexandre]] | |||
| '''[[BR Porto Alegre Souza DOG]]:''' UFRGS - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do SULCNPJ, Dep. de Bioquímica (BR) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Vazquez G|Vázquez Cervantes Gustavo Ignacio]] | ||
| | | '''MX Mexico City Pedraza Chaverri J:''' Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Wong M|Wong Maylin]] | ||
| | | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 6 August 2016
MiPNet21.09 IOC113 Havana CU
Havana CU, 2016 Aug 08-09. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC113. O2k-Network Lab » CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL |
OROBOROS (2016-08-08) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry in cooperation with the O2k-Network Lab CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL
• O2k-Network Lab: CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL, AT Innsbruck OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, 2016, Next, O2k-Network
Local organizers
Venue
- Centro de Investigación y Desarrollo de Medicamentos CIDEM
- Avenida 26 No 1605
- Boyeros y Puentes Grandes, Plaza,
- La Habana, 10400, Cuba
Team and guest tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Registration
- Please note: According to VISA regulations for Cuba it is absolutely necessary to send a scanned copy of the first page of your passport, the arrival date and the airport’s name together with your registration form to our local organizer asap: Pardo Andreu Gilberto L, PhD - [email protected]
'Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Aguirre Jesús | MX Mexico City Aguirre J: Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Álvarez Daniel | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Aparicio Trejo Omar Emiliano | MX Mexico City Pedraza Chaverri J: Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Asander Frostner Eleonor | SE Lund Elmer E: Mitochondrial Medicine, Lund University (SE) | |
Bécquer Ma Angeles | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Caamal Monsreal Claudia Patricia | Unidad Multidisciplinaria de Docencia e Investigación Fac. Ciencias, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Delgado-Hernández René | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Fonseca Luis A | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
García Ojalvo Ariana | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
García Pupo Laura | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Garrido Bárbara Beatriz | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Hernández Roberto | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL:' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Hernandez Diaz Lizet | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Hernandez Marian | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Jiménez Martin Javier | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Mendoza Mari Yssel | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Menéndez Soto Roberto | BIOCUBAFARMA Cuban Neurosciences Center (CU) | |
Montero Alejo Vivian | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Monzote Fidalgo Lianet | Ministerio de Salud Pública (MINSAP) - Pedro Kouri Research Institute (CU) | |
Nuñez-Figueredo Yanier | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Padron Yaquis Alejandro Saul | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Perdomo Morales Rolando | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Piel Sarah | SE Lund Elmer E: Mitochondrial Medicine, Lund University (SE) | |
Ramirez-Sanchez Jeney | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Rezania Samin | Indiana University, Department of Emergency Medicine (IN, US) | |
Soto Febles Carme | University of Havana Faculty of Biology (CU) | |
Souza da Silva Jussemara | BR Porto Alegre Souza DOG: UFRGS - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do SULCNPJ, Dep. de Bioquímica (BR) | |
Tremblay Nelly | Unidad Multidisciplinaria de Docencia e Investigación Fac. Ciencias, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Umpierrez Amaral Alexandre | BR Porto Alegre Souza DOG: UFRGS - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do SULCNPJ, Dep. de Bioquímica (BR) | |
Vázquez Cervantes Gustavo Ignacio | MX Mexico City Pedraza Chaverri J: Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Wong Maylin | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) |
Contact
- [email protected]
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- O2k - tested and trusted
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.