O2k-Network: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||» [[O2k-Network Labs Russia| Russia]] | ||» [[O2k-Network Labs Russia| Russia]] | ||
||» [[O2k-Network Labs | ||» [[O2k-Network Labs Republic of Serbia| Serbia]] | ||
||» [[O2k-Network Labs Slovak Republic| Slovakia]] | |||
||» [[O2k-Network Labs Spain| Spain]] | ||» [[O2k-Network Labs Spain| Spain]] | ||
||» [[O2k-Network Labs Sweden| Sweden]] | ||» [[O2k-Network Labs Sweden| Sweden]] | ||
|- | |||
||» [[O2k-Network Labs Switzerland| Switzerland]] | ||» [[O2k-Network Labs Switzerland| Switzerland]] | ||
||» [[O2k-Network Labs Turkey| Turkey]] | ||» [[O2k-Network Labs Turkey| Turkey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:20, 28 December 2016
O2k-Network
- Mitochondria and cell research
- » Europe
- » North America
- » South America
- » Asia
- » Australasia
- » Africa
- » Australasia
- » Asia
- » South America
- » North America
- » Europe
- 762 O2k-Network Labs from all over the world (49 countries) joined for high-resolution respirometry.
- Experienced users of the OROBOROS O2k are invited to join as O2k-Network Labs as experts in high-resolution respirometry.
- O2k-Network Labs are listed below with links to homepages, Email addresses, OROBOROS Events and O2k-Publications.
- Visiting scientists from O2k-Network labs benefit from special training in the OROBOROS MitoFit Laboratory.
Europe
North America
South America
Asia
Australasia
» Australia » New Zealand
Africa
» Egypt » South Africa
O2k-Network: all countries
O2k-Network: invitation
- The O2k-Network combines the expertise of OROBOROS reference laboratories by sharing user-innovations to extend O2k and O2k-MultiSensor applications.
- Exchange of methodological details of O2k-applications with other reference laboratories.
- Power-O2k: Many O2k-Network Labs have increased their high-resolution output by use of multiple O2k-units.
- As a O2k-Network Reference Laboratory, you may be contacted for technical advice on applications of the O2k and high-resolution respirometry. You may offer the possibility to view the performance of the O2k.
- Special access to software updates of DatLab.
- O2k-Network discussion forum.
- »O2k-Workshops in O2k-Network Labs, »OROBOROS Events, »Expeditions: science and adventure
- Please advise which information should be added, edited or excluded on your O2k-Network page.
- Power-O2k: Many O2k-Network Labs have increased their high-resolution output by use of multiple O2k-units.