Difference between revisions of "Oroboros 2012"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{OROBOROS header page name}} ::::: <big><big>''' - we participate, collaborate, support'''</big></big> Image:Logo OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS.jpg|left|120px|link=http://www.orobor...") |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
::::: [[OROBOROS Events |'''» Next OROBOROS Events''']] | ::::: [[OROBOROS Events |'''» Next OROBOROS Events''']] | ||
::::: [http://www.oroboros.at/?Expeditions '''» Expeditions - science and adventure'''] | ::::: [http://www.oroboros.at/?Expeditions '''» Expeditions - science and adventure'''] | ||
===Light in the Powerhouse of the Cell=== | |||
::::[[O2k-Fluo LED2-Module]] | |||
::::*The winning team: First prize of the [[Houska Award|Houska Award]] 2011 - 120,000 € | |||
::::[[File:Award.jpg|300px|First place - Houska Award]] | |||
===OROBOROS Research & Development=== | |||
::::The O2k-Lab in the MiPArt Gallery: Innovative development as a convergence of science and corporation. | |||
::::[[File:Research.jpg|300px|Left to right: Erich Gnaiger, Katrin Stecher, Mario Fasching, Andrea Eigentler, and Katharina Stelzl]] | |||
<br/> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:10em"|Date !! style="width:60em"|Location-Country-IOC | |||
|- | |||
| Mar 15-16 | |||
| Innsbruck, AT: [[MiPNet17.06 IOC66|IOC66]] [[O2k-Fluo LED2-Module|O2k-Fluorescence]] | |||
First series O2k-Fluorescence Module , as an add-on to the O2k-MultiSensor system. | |||
|- | |||
| Apr 02-04 | |||
| Sydney, AU: [[MiPNet17.07 IOC67|IOC67]] | |||
|- | |||
| Apr 11-16 | |||
| Schroecken, AT: [[MiPNet17.08 IOC68 Schroecken AT|IOC68]] | |||
|- | |||
| Apr 26 | |||
| Vienna, AT: [[Houska Award|Houska Award]] | |||
|- | |||
| Apr 27-May 03 | |||
| Obergurgl, AT: Symposium on Healthy Aging | |||
|- | |||
| May 04-05 | |||
| Madrid, ES: FEAM Spring Conference | |||
|- | |||
| May 07 | |||
| Madrid, ES: [[MiPNet17.19 IOC69|IOC69]] O2k-Fluorometry Workshop | |||
|- | |||
| May 11-12 | |||
| Heidelberg, DE: [http://www.natum.de/files/flyer_klinische_mitochondrienmedizin_und_umweltmedizin.pdf Klinische MitochondrienMedizin und Umweltmedizin] | |||
|- | |||
| May 29-30 | |||
| Barcelona, ES: [[MiPNet17.10 IOC70|IOC70]] O2k Workshop | |||
|- | |||
| Jun 13-16 | |||
| Washington DC, US: Mitochondrial Medicine - UMDF Meeting Capitol Hill. Bethesda - OROBOROS Exhibition | |||
|- | |||
| Jul 06-12 | |||
| Cambridge, UK: 5th MiPsummer School on Mitochondrial Physiology. FEBS Workshop, | |||
|- | |||
| Jul to Aug | |||
| Mt. Chacaltaya, BO: AltitudeOmics 2012: High altitude study | |||
|- | |||
| Sep 08-11 | |||
| Santiago de Compostela, ES: FEPS 2012: Joint FEPS and Spanish Physiological Society Scientific Congress. Including a session on 'Advances in Aging and Mitochondria Research'. | |||
|- | |||
| Sep 15-20 | |||
| Freiburg, DE: European Bioenergetics Conference - [http://www.ebec2012.uni-freiburg.de/ EBEC 2012] | |||
|- | |||
| Oct 26-27 | |||
| Łódź, PL: Conference on "Polyphenol plants extracts with anti-platelet and cardioprotective properties - [http://www.flawopiryna.pl/ FLAWOPIRYNA"] | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 02-05 | |||
| Bejing, CN: 9th [[Asia Society for Mitochondrial Research and Medicine|ASMRM]] and Chinese Mit’ 2012, | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 06-09 | |||
| Shanghai, CN: Post-conference O2k-Workshop [[MiPNet17.20 IOC71|IOC71]] - held by Dr. Erich Gnaiger and organized by our distributor Zenda LLC | |||
|- | |||
| Dec 05-10 | |||
| Schroecken, AT: International O2k-Workshop [[MiPNet17.14 IOC72|IOC72]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dec 10-12 | |||
| Tyrol, AT: [[Bioblast_2012|Bioblast Conference 2012]] - Mitochondrial Competence | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:53, 22 March 2017
Oroboros 2012
- - we participate, collaborate, support
- * OROBOROS Events include O2k-Workshops on high-resolution respirometry and conferences with participation of OROBOROS.
- » Next OROBOROS Events
- » Expeditions - science and adventure
Light in the Powerhouse of the Cell
- O2k-Fluo LED2-Module
- The winning team: First prize of the Houska Award 2011 - 120,000 €
- O2k-Fluo LED2-Module
OROBOROS Research & Development
- The O2k-Lab in the MiPArt Gallery: Innovative development as a convergence of science and corporation.
Date | Location-Country-IOC |
---|---|
Mar 15-16 | Innsbruck, AT: IOC66 O2k-Fluorescence
First series O2k-Fluorescence Module , as an add-on to the O2k-MultiSensor system. |
Apr 02-04 | Sydney, AU: IOC67 |
Apr 11-16 | Schroecken, AT: IOC68 |
Apr 26 | Vienna, AT: Houska Award |
Apr 27-May 03 | Obergurgl, AT: Symposium on Healthy Aging |
May 04-05 | Madrid, ES: FEAM Spring Conference |
May 07 | Madrid, ES: IOC69 O2k-Fluorometry Workshop |
May 11-12 | Heidelberg, DE: Klinische MitochondrienMedizin und Umweltmedizin |
May 29-30 | Barcelona, ES: IOC70 O2k Workshop |
Jun 13-16 | Washington DC, US: Mitochondrial Medicine - UMDF Meeting Capitol Hill. Bethesda - OROBOROS Exhibition |
Jul 06-12 | Cambridge, UK: 5th MiPsummer School on Mitochondrial Physiology. FEBS Workshop, |
Jul to Aug | Mt. Chacaltaya, BO: AltitudeOmics 2012: High altitude study |
Sep 08-11 | Santiago de Compostela, ES: FEPS 2012: Joint FEPS and Spanish Physiological Society Scientific Congress. Including a session on 'Advances in Aging and Mitochondria Research'. |
Sep 15-20 | Freiburg, DE: European Bioenergetics Conference - EBEC 2012 |
Oct 26-27 | Łódź, PL: Conference on "Polyphenol plants extracts with anti-platelet and cardioprotective properties - FLAWOPIRYNA" |
Nov 02-05 | Bejing, CN: 9th ASMRM and Chinese Mit’ 2012, |
Nov 06-09 | Shanghai, CN: Post-conference O2k-Workshop IOC71 - held by Dr. Erich Gnaiger and organized by our distributor Zenda LLC |
Dec 05-10 | Schroecken, AT: International O2k-Workshop IOC72 |
Dec 10-12 | Tyrol, AT: Bioblast Conference 2012 - Mitochondrial Competence |