Difference between revisions of "MiPNet 26.15 NextGen-O2k Event Photobiology: Algal bioenergetics Innsbruck AT"
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13:00-13:30 | |13:00-13:30 | ||
| | |Coffee: welcome and get-together | ||
|Seminar room | |Seminar room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13:30-15:30 | |13:30-15:30 | ||
| | |Presentation with integrated discussion – open time frame | ||
Presentation 1: Erich Gnaiger: High-resolution PhotoRespirometry: instrumental principles, methodological innovations, and first results in the study of light-enhanced dark respiration and oxygen dependence of net photosynthetic O2 flux | |||
Presentation 2: Tomas Morosinotto: Introduction on the research field | |||
Presentation 3: Antoni Mateu Vera Vives: First applications of the NextGen-O2k PhotoBiology Module | |||
Presentation 4: Thomas Roach: t.b.c | |||
|Seminar room | |Seminar room | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 73: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16:00-18:00 | |16:00-18:00 | ||
| | |Potential grant proposal for PAM-Fluorimetry to be combined with HRR | ||
| | |Seminar room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18:00 | |18:00 | ||
Line 88: | Line 95: | ||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09: | |09:30-10:00 | ||
| | |Visit to the Oroboros R&D laboratory | ||
| | |Oroboros MitoFit Laboratory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10: | |10:00-10:30 | ||
|Coffee break | |Coffee break | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11: | |10:30-11:30 | ||
| | |O2k data/results obtained during the NextGen-O2k testing period, future steps | ||
| | |MiP''Art'' | ||
|- | |||
|11:30-13:00 | |||
|PAM-Fluorimetry – discussion of technical details with participation of WGT | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13:00 | |13:00 | ||
|Lunch | |Lunch | ||
| | |Glasmalerei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:29, 14 July 2021
MiPNet 26.15 NextGen-O2k Event Photobiology: Algal bioenergetics Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2021 Jul 15-16. NextGen-O2k Event Photobiology: Algal bioenergetics. |
Oroboros (2021-07-15) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: NextGen-O2k Event Photobiology: Algal bioenergetics. Innbruck, Austria, 2021.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros
Venue
- Hotel Grauer Bär
- Universitätsstraße 5-7
- 6020 Innsbruck
- Hotel website
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Di Marcello Marco | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E - Oroboros Instruments, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Gnaiger Erich | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E - Oroboros Instruments, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Morosinotto Tomas | Università di Padova, Padova (IT) | |
Roach Thomas | LFU, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Schmitt Sabine | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E - Oroboros Instruments, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Vera Vives Antoni Mateu | Università di Padova, Padova (IT) |
Tentative program
Thursday 15th Topic Room 13:00-13:30 Coffee: welcome and get-together Seminar room 13:30-15:30 Presentation with integrated discussion – open time frame Presentation 1: Erich Gnaiger: High-resolution PhotoRespirometry: instrumental principles, methodological innovations, and first results in the study of light-enhanced dark respiration and oxygen dependence of net photosynthetic O2 flux
Presentation 2: Tomas Morosinotto: Introduction on the research field
Presentation 3: Antoni Mateu Vera Vives: First applications of the NextGen-O2k PhotoBiology Module
Presentation 4: Thomas Roach: t.b.c
Seminar room 15:30-16:00 Coffee break 16:00-18:00 Potential grant proposal for PAM-Fluorimetry to be combined with HRR Seminar room 18:00 Dinner at Restaurant Fischerhäusl in the Old Town
Friday 16th Topic Room 09:30-10:00 Visit to the Oroboros R&D laboratory Oroboros MitoFit Laboratory 10:00-10:30 Coffee break 10:30-11:30 O2k data/results obtained during the NextGen-O2k testing period, future steps MiPArt 11:30-13:00 PAM-Fluorimetry – discussion of technical details with participation of WGT MiPArt 13:00 Lunch Glasmalerei
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution Respirometry
- Schoepfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
Support
- Supported by project NextGen-O2k which has received funding from the European Union’s Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme under grant agreement No. 859770.
Labels:
ORO, 2021, NextGen-O2k, Next