Difference between revisions of "MiPNet 26.15 NextGen-O2k Event Photobiology: Algal bioenergetics Innsbruck AT"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{OROBOROS header page name}} {{Publication |title=right|80px|link=O2k-Workshops '''Innsbruck AT''', 2021 Jul 15-16. NextGen-O2k Photobiology ev...") |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|13:00-13:30 | |13:00-13:30 | ||
|Welcome and get-together | |Welcome and get-together | ||
| | |Seminar room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13:30-15:30 | |13:30-15:30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Seminar room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15:30-16:00 | |15:30-16:00 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16:00-18:00 | |16:00-18:00 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 | |||
|Dinner | |Dinner | ||
| | | | ||
Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|09:00-10:30 | |09:00-10:30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Seminar room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10:30-11:00 | |10:30-11:00 | ||
Line 93: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11:00-13:00 | |11:00-13:00 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lunch | |Lunch | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 09:14, 7 July 2021
MiPNet 26.15 NextGen-O2k Event Photobiology: Algal bioenergetics Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2021 Jul 15-16. NextGen-O2k Photobiology event: Algal bioenergetics. |
Oroboros (2021-07-15) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: NextGen-O2k Photobiology event: Algal bioenergetics. Innbruck, Austria, 2021.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros
Venue
- Hotel Grauer Bär
- Universitätsstraße 5-7
- 6020 Innsbruck
- Hotel website
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Di Marcello Marco | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E - Oroboros Instruments, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Gnaiger Erich | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E - Oroboros Instruments, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Morosinotto Tomas | Università di Padova, Tampere (IT) | |
Roach Thomas | LFU, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Schmitt Sabine | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E - Oroboros Instruments, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Vera Vives Antoni Mateu | Università di Padova, Tampere (IT) |
Tentative program
Thursday 15th Topic Room 13:00-13:30 Welcome and get-together Seminar room 13:30-15:30 Seminar room 15:30-16:00 Coffee break 16:00-18:00 18:00 Dinner
Friday 16th Topic Room 09:00-10:30 Seminar room 10:30-11:00 Coffee break 11:00-13:00 Lunch
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution Respirometry
- Schoepfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
Support
- Supported by project NextGen-O2k which has received funding from the European Union’s Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme under grant agreement No. 859770.
Labels:
ORO, 2021, NextGen-O2k, Next