Difference between revisions of "MiPNet22.02 IOC118 Hyderabad IN"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
== SMRM2017 New Delhi == | == SMRM2017 New Delhi == | ||
::::» [http://wiki.oroboros.at/images/d/d1/Poster_SMRM2017.pdf SMRM poster pdf] | ::::» [http://wiki.oroboros.at/images/d/d1/Poster_SMRM2017.pdf SMRM poster pdf] | ||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Participant | |||
! Institution | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oviya RP|Oviya RP]] | |||
| '''Cancer Institute (WIA)''' Adyar, Chennai(IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poddar J|Poddar Jit]] | |||
| '''ICARE Institute of Medical Sciences and Research''' Dept. of Biochemistry, Haldia, West Bengal (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corbon GD|Corbon G David]] | |||
| '''ICAR-NIANP Institute''' Endocrinology - Avian physiology and egg shell biomineralization, New Delhi (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sappal R|Sappal Ravinder]] | |||
| '''[[CA Charlottetown Kamunde C]]:''' Atlantic Veterinary College (AVC)- University of Prince Edward Island (UPEI), Charlottetown (CA) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sappal NS|Sappal Navjot Singh]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kumar M|Kumar Mohit]] | |||
| '''Punjab university ''' Chandigarh (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Govindaraj P|Govindaraj Periyasamy]] | |||
| '''[[IN Hyderabad Thangaraj K]]:''' Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology - Evolutionary and Medical Genetics Laboratory, Hyderabad (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anand CR|Anand CR]] | |||
| '''[[IN Thiruvananthapuram Gopala S]]:''' Department of Biochemistry - Hospital Wing, SCTIMST, Thiruvananthapuram (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sulfath TP|Sulfath TP]] | |||
| '''[[IN Thiruvananthapuram Gopala S]]:''' Department of Biochemistry - Hospital Wing, SCTIMST, Thiruvananthapuram (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raji SR|Raji SR]] | |||
| '''[[IN Thiruvananthapuram Gopala S]]:''' Department of Biochemistry - Hospital Wing, SCTIMST, Thiruvananthapuram (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ashok S|Ashok S]] | |||
| '''[[IN Thiruvananthapuram Gopala S]]:''' Department of Biochemistry - Hospital Wing, SCTIMST, Thiruvananthapuram (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rawat S|Rawat Shivali]] | |||
| '''CCMB''' Hyderabad (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Purohit G|Purohit Gunjan]] | |||
| '''CCMB''' Hyderabad (IN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rajput NK|Rajput Neeraj Kumar] | |||
| '''CCMB''' IMTECH, Chandigarh (IN) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:42, 3 February 2017
MiPNet22.02 IOC118 Hyderabad IN
Hyderabad IN, 2017 Feb 07-08 OROBOROS Pre-conference O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR), IOC118. »IN Hyderabad Thangaraj K. |
OROBOROS (2017-02-07) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR. Hyderabad, India; 2017 February.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, IN Hyderabad Thangaraj K
- This O2k-Workshop takes place prior to the SMRM2017 in New Delhi, IN. Separate registration is required for this workshop.
Venue and local organizer
- Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology, CCMB, Hyderabad
- Thangaraj Kumarasamy, Prof. Dr.
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Rajan Kumar Jha, Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology, CCMB, Hyderabad
Registration
- For registration, please contact the local organizer.
- » Registration Form
Programme
IOC recommended reading
SMRM2017 New Delhi
Participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Oviya RP | Cancer Institute (WIA) Adyar, Chennai(IN) |
Poddar Jit | ICARE Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Dept. of Biochemistry, Haldia, West Bengal (IN) |
Corbon G David | ICAR-NIANP Institute Endocrinology - Avian physiology and egg shell biomineralization, New Delhi (IN) |
Sappal Ravinder | CA Charlottetown Kamunde C: Atlantic Veterinary College (AVC)- University of Prince Edward Island (UPEI), Charlottetown (CA) |
Sappal Navjot Singh | |
Kumar Mohit | Punjab university Chandigarh (IN) |
Govindaraj Periyasamy | IN Hyderabad Thangaraj K: Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology - Evolutionary and Medical Genetics Laboratory, Hyderabad (IN) |
Anand CR | IN Thiruvananthapuram Gopala S: Department of Biochemistry - Hospital Wing, SCTIMST, Thiruvananthapuram (IN) |
Sulfath TP | IN Thiruvananthapuram Gopala S: Department of Biochemistry - Hospital Wing, SCTIMST, Thiruvananthapuram (IN) |
Raji SR | IN Thiruvananthapuram Gopala S: Department of Biochemistry - Hospital Wing, SCTIMST, Thiruvananthapuram (IN) |
Ashok S | IN Thiruvananthapuram Gopala S: Department of Biochemistry - Hospital Wing, SCTIMST, Thiruvananthapuram (IN) |
Rawat Shivali | CCMB Hyderabad (IN) |
Purohit Gunjan | CCMB Hyderabad (IN) |
[[Rajput NK|Rajput Neeraj Kumar] | CCMB IMTECH, Chandigarh (IN) |
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.'
Labels:
HRR: Oxygraph-2k
ORO, IOC, 2017, Next, O2k-Network