Difference between revisions of "MiPNet14.15 IOC54"
From Bioblast
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|[[File:Graham.JPG|80px|Holloway Graham P]] | |[[File:Graham.JPG|80px|Holloway Graham P]] | ||
|[[Holloway GP|Holloway Graham P]] | |[[Holloway GP|Holloway Graham P]] | ||
|'''[[CA Guelph Holloway GP]]''': University of Guelph | |'''[[CA Guelph Holloway GP]]''': University of Guelph (CA) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iyer.jpg|80px|Iyer Shilpa]] | |||
|[[Iyer S|Iyer Shilpa]] | |||
|'''[[US VA Richmond Iyer S]]''': Virginia Commonwealth University (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Krohne Christian''' | |||
|'''Klinikum Mannheim''' (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kruse S|Kruse Shane]] | |||
|'''[[US WA Seattle Marcinek DJ]]''': University Washington Med Center (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Lindner J|Lindner Jessica]] | |||
|'''[[DE Biberach Kussmaul L]]''': Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kuncova J|Kuncova Jitka]] | |||
|'''Dpt. of Physiology''' (CZ) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Madhusudanarao V|Vuda Madhusudanarao]] | |||
|'''[[CH Bern Djafarzadeh S]]''': Universitätsspital Bern (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Marcelo Dietrich''' | |||
|'''Yale University School of Medicine''' (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mirkovitch J|Mirkovitch Jelena]] | |||
|'''[[CH Bern Nuoffer JM]]''': Universitätsinstitut für klinische Chemie (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Nansoz S|Nansoz Sandra]] | |||
|'''[[CH Bern Djafarzadeh S]]''': Universitätsspital Bern (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Pak O|Pak Oleg]] | |||
|'''[[DE Giessen Weissmann N]]''': Justus-Liebig-Univ. Giessen (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Reinders Yvonne''' | |||
|'''University Regensburg''' (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Schild C|Schild Christoph]] | |||
|'''[[CH Bern Nuoffer JM]]''': Universitätsinstitut für klinische Chemie (CH) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Schmoll D|Schmoll Dieter]] | |||
|'''[[DE Frankfurt Schmoll D]]''': Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Strobel I|Strobel Ingmar]] | |||
|'''[[DE Frankfurt Osiewacz HD]]''': Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Biocenter (DE) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SumbalovaZ.JPG|80px|Sumbalova Zuzana]] | |||
|[[Sumbalova Z|Sumbalova Zuzana]] | |||
|'''[[SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z]]''': Comenius University (SK) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 13 June 2016
MiPNet14.15 IOC54
OROBOROS IOC54. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 11-16 December 2009. Mitochondr Physiol Network 14.15: 1-12. |
OROBOROS (2009-12-11) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria; 2009 December 11 to 16.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2009
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Kane Daniel A, O2k-Network Lab: CA Antigonish Kane DA
- Kane Constance L, O2k-Network Lab: CA Antigonish Kane DA
De Palma Clara, O2k-Network Lab: IT Milan Clementi E
Pesta Dominik, O2k-Network Lab: DE Duesseldorf Roden M
Votion Dominique-Marie, O2k-Network Lab: BE Liege Votion DM
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Ballantyne James S | CA Guelph Ballantyne JS: University of Guelph (CA) | |
Burri Lena | NO Bergen Berge RK: University of Bergen (NO) | |
Chamberlin ME | CA Guelph Ballantyne JS: University of Guelph (CA) | |
Djafarzadeh Siamak | CH Bern Djafarzadeh S: Universitätsspital Bern (CH) | |
Dworetzky Steven | Knopp Neurosciences (US) | |
Góralska Joanna | Jagiellonian University Medical College (PL) | |
Gutiérrez Cortés Nicolás | FR Bordeaux Letellier T: Université Victor Segalen Bordeaux (FR) | |
Havlickova Vendula | CZ Prague Houstek J: Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |
Hébert-Chatelain Etienne | FR Bordeaux Letellier T: Université Victor Segalen Bordeaux (FR) | |
Hejzlarova Katerina | CZ Prague Houstek J: Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |
Holloway Graham P | CA Guelph Holloway GP: University of Guelph (CA) | |
Iyer Shilpa | US VA Richmond Iyer S: Virginia Commonwealth University (US) | |
Krohne Christian | Klinikum Mannheim (DE) | |
Kruse Shane | US WA Seattle Marcinek DJ: University Washington Med Center (US) | |
Lindner Jessica | DE Biberach Kussmaul L: Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG (DE) | |
Kuncova Jitka | Dpt. of Physiology (CZ) | |
Vuda Madhusudanarao | CH Bern Djafarzadeh S: Universitätsspital Bern (CH) | |
Marcelo Dietrich | Yale University School of Medicine (US) | |
Mirkovitch Jelena | CH Bern Nuoffer JM: Universitätsinstitut für klinische Chemie (CH) | |
Nansoz Sandra | CH Bern Djafarzadeh S: Universitätsspital Bern (CH) | |
Pak Oleg | DE Giessen Weissmann N: Justus-Liebig-Univ. Giessen (DE) | |
Reinders Yvonne | University Regensburg (DE) | |
Schild Christoph | CH Bern Nuoffer JM: Universitätsinstitut für klinische Chemie (CH) | |
Schmoll Dieter | DE Frankfurt Schmoll D: Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH (DE) | |
Strobel Ingmar | DE Frankfurt Osiewacz HD: Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Biocenter (DE) | |
Sumbalova Zuzana | SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z: Comenius University (SK) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
no abstracts found
Tutors and Participants
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.