Difference between revisions of "MiPNet14.03 IOC50"
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|'''[[NO Tromsoe Larsen TS]]''': University of Tromsø (NO) | |'''[[NO Tromsoe Larsen TS]]''': University of Tromsø (NO) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Hempenstall S|Hempenstall Sarah]] | |||
|'''[[UK Aberdeen Selman C]]''': University of Aberdeen (UK) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Kaiser Sabine''' | |||
|'''Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH''' (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Krohne Christian''' | |||
|'''Klinikum Mannheim''' (DE) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:LarsenF.jpg|80px]] | |||
|[[Larsen FJ|Larsen Filip J]] | |||
|'''[[SE Stockholm Larsen FJ]]''': GIH The Swedish School of Sport and Health Sciences (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Lazarescu A|Lazarescu Adrian]] | |||
|'''[[RO Timisoara Muntean DM]]''': University of Medicine and Pharmacy (RO) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 10 June 2016
MiPNet14.03 IOC50
OROBOROS IOC50. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 18-22 April 2009. Mitochondr Physiol Network 14.03: 1-16. |
OROBOROS (2009-04-18) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria;2009 April 18 to 22.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2009
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Fasching Mario, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Renner-Sattler Kathrin, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- della Schiava Simone, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Coupled IOC44/IOC50 Guest Lecturers
... On a less scientific note, I recently became engaged to Constance Tweedie (University of Calgary, Advisor: Russ Hepple) whom I first met at the Oroboros course at Shroecken in December 2007. Thus, I am doubly grateful for having attended the course!
Kane Daniel A, O2k-Network Lab: CA Antigonish Kane DA
- Kane Constance L, O2k-Network Lab: CA Antigonish Kane DA
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Achten Jelle | NL Maastricht Bierau J: Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |
Bierau Jorgen | NL Maastricht Bierau J: Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |
Castelein Natascha | BE Gent Braeckman BP: Gent University (BE) | |
Doblander-Gruber Christine | D. Swarovski Research Laboratory (AT) | |
Fasching Angelica | SE Uppsala Liss P: Uppsala University (SE) | |
Fazeli Walid | DE Hamburg Singer D: Universitätsklinikum Eppendorf (DE) | |
Fernández Iglesias Anabel | ES Tarragona Arola L: Rovira i Virigili University (ES) | |
Friederich-Persson Malou | SE Uppsala Liss P: Uppsala University (SE) | |
Haberberger Birgit | Institut für Humangenetik (DE) | |
Hagve Martin | NO Tromsoe Larsen TS: University of Tromsø (NO) | |
Hempenstall Sarah | UK Aberdeen Selman C: University of Aberdeen (UK) | |
Kaiser Sabine | Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH (DE) | |
Krohne Christian | Klinikum Mannheim (DE) | |
Larsen Filip J | SE Stockholm Larsen FJ: GIH The Swedish School of Sport and Health Sciences (SE) | |
Lazarescu Adrian | RO Timisoara Muntean DM: University of Medicine and Pharmacy (RO) | |