Difference between revisions of "MiPNet14.03 IOC50"
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
<br/> | <br/> | ||
== Coupled IOC44/IOC50 Guest Lecturers == | |||
''... On a less scientific note, I recently became engaged to Constance Tweedie (University of Calgary, Advisor: Russ Hepple) whom I first met at the Oroboros course at Shroecken in December 2007. Thus, I am doubly grateful for having attended the course!'' | ''... On a less scientific note, I recently became engaged to Constance Tweedie (University of Calgary, Advisor: Russ Hepple) whom I first met at the Oroboros course at Shroecken in December 2007. Thus, I am doubly grateful for having attended the course!'' | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Participant | |||
! Institution | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Achten J|Achten Jelle]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Bierau J]]''': Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bierau J|Bierau Jorgen]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Bierau J]]''': Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Castelein N|Castelein Natascha]] | |||
|'''[[BE Gent Braeckman BP]]''': Gent University (BE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Doblander-Gruber Christine''' | |||
|''' D. Swarovski Research Laboratory''' (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fasching A|Fasching Angelica]] | |||
|'''[[SE Uppsala Liss P]]''': Uppsala University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fazeli W|Fazeli Walid]] | |||
|'''[[DE Hamburg Singer D]]''': Universitätsklinikum Eppendorf (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fernandez Iglesias A|Fernández Iglesias Anabel]] | |||
|'''[[ES Tarragona Arola L]]''': Rovira i Virigili University (ES) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Friederich-Persson M|Friederich-Persson Malou]] | |||
|'''[[SE Uppsala Liss P]]''': Uppsala University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Haberberger Birgit]] | |||
|'''Institut für Humangenetik''' (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hagve M|Hagve Martin]] | |||
|'''[[NO Tromsoe Larsen TS]]''': University of Tromsø (NO) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:34, 10 June 2016
MiPNet14.03 IOC50
OROBOROS IOC50. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 18-22 April 2009. Mitochondr Physiol Network 14.03: 1-16. |
OROBOROS (2009-04-18) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria;2009 April 18 to 22.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2009
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Fasching Mario, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Renner-Sattler Kathrin, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- della Schiava Simone, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Coupled IOC44/IOC50 Guest Lecturers
... On a less scientific note, I recently became engaged to Constance Tweedie (University of Calgary, Advisor: Russ Hepple) whom I first met at the Oroboros course at Shroecken in December 2007. Thus, I am doubly grateful for having attended the course!
Kane Daniel A, O2k-Network Lab: CA Antigonish Kane DA
- Kane Constance L, O2k-Network Lab: CA Antigonish Kane DA
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Achten Jelle | NL Maastricht Bierau J: Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |
Bierau Jorgen | NL Maastricht Bierau J: Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |
Castelein Natascha | BE Gent Braeckman BP: Gent University (BE) | |
Doblander-Gruber Christine | D. Swarovski Research Laboratory (AT) | |
Fasching Angelica | SE Uppsala Liss P: Uppsala University (SE) | |
Fazeli Walid | DE Hamburg Singer D: Universitätsklinikum Eppendorf (DE) | |
Fernández Iglesias Anabel | ES Tarragona Arola L: Rovira i Virigili University (ES) | |
Friederich-Persson Malou | SE Uppsala Liss P: Uppsala University (SE) | |
Haberberger Birgit | Institut für Humangenetik (DE) | |
Hagve Martin | NO Tromsoe Larsen TS: University of Tromsø (NO) |