Difference between revisions of "MiPNet13.04 IOC47"
From Bioblast
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
:::[[Subarsky Patrick]], O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS | :::[[Subarsky Patrick]], O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS | ||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Participant | |||
! Institution | |||
|- | |||
|[[Comelli M|Comelli Marina]] | |||
|'''[[IT Udine Grassi B]]''': Università degli Studi di Udine (IT) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hawke Emma''' | |||
|'''Verona University''' (IT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hughey CC|Hughey Curtis]] | |||
|'''[[CA Calgary Shearer J]]''': University of Calgary (CA) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Latini A|Latini Alexandra]] | |||
|'''[[BR Florianapolis Latini A]]''': Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (BR) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lucchinetti E|Lucchinetti Eliana]] | |||
|'''[[CA Edmonton Zaugg M]]''': University of Alberta (CA) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milenkovic D|Milenkovic Dusanka]] | |||
|'''[[DE Cologne Larsson NG]]''': Max Planck Institute for the Biology of Ageing - Dept. Larsson (DE) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Miinalainen IJ|Miinalainen Ilkka]] | |||
|'''[[IE Dublin Miinalainen I]]''': Dublin City University (IE) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polyak E|Polyak Erzsebet]] | |||
|'''[[US PA Philadelphia Falk MJ]]''': The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (US) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gopalakrishna P|Gopalakrishna Praturi]] | |||
|'''[[IN Hyderabad Thangaraj K]]''': Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology (IN) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pustovidkio A|Pustovidko Antonina]] | |||
|'''[[RU Moscow Skulachev VP]]''': Moscow State University (RU) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rennison Julie''' | |||
|'''Cleveland Clinic''' (US) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sarna N|Sarna Neha]] | |||
|'''University of Calgary ''' (CA) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stride N|Stride Nis]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]''': University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vögtle Nora''' | |||
|'''Institute for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology''' (DE) | |||
|} | |||
{{Labeling | {{Labeling |
Revision as of 09:47, 10 June 2016
MiPNet13.04 IOC47
OROBOROS IOC47. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 12-16 July 2008. Mitochondr Physiol Network 13.04: 1-8. |
OROBOROS (2008-07-12) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken,Voralberg, Austria; 2008 July 12-16.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Fasching Mario, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Köfler Simone, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Lemieux Hélène, O2k-Network Lab: CA Rimouski Blier PU
- Scandurra Francesca M, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Subarsky Patrick, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Comelli Marina | IT Udine Grassi B: Università degli Studi di Udine (IT) |
Hawke Emma | Verona University (IT) |
Hughey Curtis | CA Calgary Shearer J: University of Calgary (CA) |
Latini Alexandra | BR Florianapolis Latini A: Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (BR) |
Lucchinetti Eliana | CA Edmonton Zaugg M: University of Alberta (CA) |
Milenkovic Dusanka | DE Cologne Larsson NG: Max Planck Institute for the Biology of Ageing - Dept. Larsson (DE) |
Miinalainen Ilkka | IE Dublin Miinalainen I: Dublin City University (IE) |
Polyak Erzsebet | US PA Philadelphia Falk MJ: The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (US) |
Gopalakrishna Praturi | IN Hyderabad Thangaraj K: Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology (IN) |
Pustovidko Antonina | RU Moscow Skulachev VP: Moscow State University (RU) |
Rennison Julie | Cleveland Clinic (US) |
Sarna Neha | University of Calgary (CA) |
Stride Nis | DK Copenhagen Dela F: University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Vögtle Nora | Institute for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (DE) |
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2008
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.