Management Committee MitoEAGLE: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) m (Beno Marija moved page Management Committee MITOEAGLE to Management Committee MitoEAGLE) |
No edit summary ย |
||
(50 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== Core Group (CG) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE== | == Core Group (CG) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE == | ||
:::: The '''Core Group''' meets to take decisions on behalf of the Management Committee (MC), and otherwise to steer the Action MitoEAGLEand submits a list of decisions for the MC to approve. | :::: The '''Core Group''' meets to take decisions on behalf of the Management Committee (MC), and otherwise to steer the Action MitoEAGLEand submits a list of decisions for the MC to approve. | ||
=== Action Chair | === Action Chair and Vice Chair === | ||
[[File:MITOEAGLE-representation.jpg|right|300px|link=http://www.mitoglobal.org/index.php/ | [[File:MITOEAGLE-representation.jpg|right|300px|link=http://www.mitoglobal.org/index.php/MitoEAGLE|COST Action MitoEAGLE]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vice Chair''' | |'''Vice Chair''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CalabriaElisa.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | |[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | ||
|University of Verona | |University of Verona | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[WG1]]''' | |'''[[WG1]]''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Vendelin Marko.jpg|90px]] | ||
ย | |||
|[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | |[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | ||
[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | ||
|[[File:Pesta d.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Pesta D|Dominik Pesta]] | |||
[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | ||
| | |[[File:Larsen Terje S.png|90px]] | ||
|[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | |[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
'''(Neuronal)''' | '''(Neuronal)''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cervinkova Zuzana.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | |[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | ||
| | |[[File:EnginAB.PNG|90px]] | ||
|[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | |[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[MitoEAGLE Early Career Investigators |Early Career Investigators]], [[MitoEAGLE Inclusiveness Target Countries|Inclusiveness Target Countries]] and gender balance''' | ||
|[[File:KrakoN.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:KrakoN.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Krako Jakovljevic N|Nina Krako Jakovljevic]] | |[[Krako Jakovljevic N|Nina Krako Jakovljevic]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
:::: The MC is in charge of the coordination, implementation, andย management of the activities of MitoEAGLE as well as supervising the appropriate allocation and use of the COST funding with a view to achieving the Action's scientific and technological objectives. ย | :::: The MC is in charge of the coordination, implementation, andย management of the activities of MitoEAGLE as well as supervising the appropriate allocation and use of the COST funding with a view to achieving the Action's scientific and technological objectives. ย | ||
:::: The MC is the group of researchers, engineers or scholars representing [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/cost_countries COST Member Countries] and Cooperating State (Israel) that have accepted the [ | :::: The MC is the group of researchers, engineers or scholars representing [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/cost_countries COST Member Countries] and Cooperating State (Israel) that have accepted the [https://e-services.cost.eu/files/domain_files/CA/Action_CA15203/mou/CA15203-e.pdf Memorandum of Understanding]. MC Members and MC Substitutes are nominated by the [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/%28type%29/3 COSTย National Coordinators] | ||
:::: Action MC Members shall be affiliated to a university, research centre, company or other relevant legal entity, and adhere to the set of COST Implementation Rules and [http://www.mitoglobal.org/images/d/de/COSTVademecum_neu_2017.pdf COST Vademecum]. ย | :::: Action MC Members shall be affiliated to a university, research centre, company or other relevant legal entity, and adhere to the set of COST Implementation Rules and [http://www.mitoglobal.org/images/d/de/COSTVademecum_neu_2017.pdf COST Vademecum]. ย | ||
:::: The Management Committee may include up to two representatives from [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/strategy/international_cooperation/nnc Near Neighbor Countries] or [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/strategy/international_cooperation/ipc International Partner Countries] as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights. | :::: The Management Committee may include up to two representatives from [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/strategy/international_cooperation/nnc Near Neighbor Countries] or [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/strategy/international_cooperation/ipc International Partner Countries] as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights. | ||
:::: During the [[ | :::: During the [[MitoEAGLE MC Meeting 2016 Brussels BE |1st MC meeting]], the MC elected the Action Chair, the Action Vice-Chair, the Grant Holder Institution, and the Core Group. | ||
=== MC Meetings === | === MC Meetings === | ||
:::# ยป [[ | :::# ยป [[MitoEAGLE MC Meeting 2016 Brussels BE |2016-09-12 Brussels BE]] | ||
:::# ยป [[ | :::# ยป [[MitoEAGLE Barcelona 2017 |2017-03-21 Barcelona ES]] | ||
:::# ยป [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|2017-11-15 Hradec Kralove CZ]] | |||
:::# ยป [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|2018-09-18 Jurmala LV]] | |||
:::# ยป [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|2019-10-13 Belgrade RS]] | |||
=== MC e-VOTES === | === MC e-VOTES === | ||
Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
:::# ยป [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 02|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 02]] closed | :::# ยป [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 02|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 02]] closed | ||
:::# ยป [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 03|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 03]] closed | :::# ยป [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 03|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 03]] closed | ||
:::# ยป [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04]] closed | |||
:::# ยป [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05]] closed | |||
:::# ยป [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06]] closed | |||
=== MC Members === | === MC Members === | ||
::::ยป '''COST link:''' [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?management CA15203 Management Committee (MC)] | ::::ยป '''COST link:''' [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?management CA15203 Management Committee (MC)] | ||
Line 197: | Line 206: | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
! WG | ! WG | ||
! Participated at: | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Verona 2016|IT]] | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Barcelona 2017|ES]] | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Obergurgl 2017|AT]] | |||
! [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|CZ]] | |||
! [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|LV]] | |||
! [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|RS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
| | |[[File:Pidder 2.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Jansen-Duerr P|Pidder Jansen-Duerr]] | |[[Jansen-Duerr P|Pidder Jansen-Duerr]] | ||
|University of Innsbruck | |University of Innsbruck | ||
| [[WG3]] | | [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SchartnerM.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Schartner M|Melanie Schartner ]] | ||
|Medical University of Innsbruck | |Medical University of Innsbruck | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
| [[File:ThierryA.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Arnould T|Thierry Arnould]] | |||
|University of Namur | |||
| [[WG1]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |# | ||
| | |# | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
Line 221: | Line 259: | ||
|University of Liege | |University of Liege | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |||
|Bosnia and Herzegovina | |||
|[[File:Amela Jusic-1.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Jusic Amela|Amela Jusic]] | |||
|University of Tuzla | |||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Croatia | |Croatia | ||
Line 227: | Line 285: | ||
|Ruder Boskovic Institute | |Ruder Boskovic Institute | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Czech Republic | |Czech Republic | ||
Line 233: | Line 298: | ||
|Charles University in Prague | |Charles University in Prague | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG3]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
Line 239: | Line 311: | ||
|University of Copenhagen | |University of Copenhagen | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
Line 245: | Line 324: | ||
|Aarhus University | |Aarhus University | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
| | |[[File:Kaambre T.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Kaambre T|Tuuli Kaambre]] | |[[Kaambre T|Tuuli Kaambre]] | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
| | |[[File:Vendelin Marko.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | |[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | ||
|Tallinn University of Technology | |Tallinn University of Technology | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
Line 263: | Line 363: | ||
|LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | |LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
Line 269: | Line 376: | ||
|University of Jyvรคskylรค ย | |University of Jyvรคskylรค ย | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 275: | Line 389: | ||
|INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et Mรฉtabolisme | |INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et Mรฉtabolisme | ||
| [[WG2]] | | [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 281: | Line 402: | ||
|University Grenoble Alpes ย | |University Grenoble Alpes ย | ||
| [[WG2]] | | [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 287: | Line 415: | ||
|German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | |German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | ||
| [[WG2]] | | [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:KeppnerG.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Keppner G|Gloria Keppner]] | ||
|University | | Technical University of Munich | ||
| | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
Line 299: | Line 441: | ||
|National & Kapodistrian University of Athens ย | |National & Kapodistrian University of Athens ย | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
Line 305: | Line 454: | ||
|Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | |Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
Line 310: | Line 466: | ||
|[[Chinopoulos C|Christos Chinopoulos]] | |[[Chinopoulos C|Christos Chinopoulos]] | ||
|Semmelweis University | |Semmelweis University | ||
| ย | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
Line 316: | Line 479: | ||
|[[Virag L|Laszlo Virag]] | |[[Virag L|Laszlo Virag]] | ||
|University of Debrecen ย | |University of Debrecen ย | ||
| ย | | [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
Line 323: | Line 493: | ||
|Dublin City University ย | |Dublin City University ย | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
| | |[[File:Richie.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Porter RK|Richard Porter]] | |[[Porter RK|Richard Porter]] | ||
|Trinity College of Dublin | |Trinity College of Dublin | ||
| ย | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Israel | |Israel | ||
Line 335: | Line 519: | ||
|Israel Institute of Technology | |Israel Institute of Technology | ||
|[[WG3]] | |[[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Israel | |Israel | ||
Line 341: | Line 532: | ||
|Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | |Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CalabriaElisa.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | |[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | ||
|University of Verona | |University of Verona | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 353: | Line 558: | ||
|Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | |Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
Line 359: | Line 571: | ||
|Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | |Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
Line 365: | Line 584: | ||
|Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis ย | |Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis ย | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lithuania | |Lithuania | ||
Line 371: | Line 597: | ||
|Lithuanian University of Health Sciences ย | |Lithuanian University of Health Sciences ย | ||
| [[WG3]] | | [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Malta | |Malta | ||
| | |[[File:VellaJ.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Vella J|Joanna Vella]] | |[[Vella J|Joanna Vella]] | ||
|University of Malta ย | |University of Malta ย | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
| | |[[File:Keijer Jaap.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Keijer J|Jaap Keijer]] | |[[Keijer J|Jaap Keijer]] | ||
|Wageningen University | |Wageningen University | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
|[[File:Koopman WJH.JPG|90px]] | |[[File:Koopman WJH.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Koopman | |[[Koopman Werner JH|Werner JH Koopman]] | ||
|Radboud University Medical Center | |Radboud University Medical Center | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
| | |[[File:Larsen Terje S.png|90px]] | ||
|[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | |[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | ||
|UiT The Arctic University of Norway | |UiT The Arctic University of Norway | ||
| [[WG2]] | | [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 401: | Line 662: | ||
|University of Bergen ย | |University of Bergen ย | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
Line 407: | Line 675: | ||
|University of Lodz | |University of Lodz | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
Line 413: | Line 688: | ||
|Poznan University ย | |Poznan University ย | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
| | | [[File:Carlos Palmeira2.png.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Palmeira C|Carlos Marques Palmeira]] | |[[Palmeira C|Carlos Marques Palmeira]] | ||
|University of Coimbra ย | |University of Coimbra ย | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
Line 424: | Line 713: | ||
|[[Vitorino RMP|Rui Vitorino]] | |[[Vitorino RMP|Rui Vitorino]] | ||
|University of Aveiro ย | |University of Aveiro ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 431: | Line 727: | ||
|"Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | |"Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 437: | Line 740: | ||
|Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | |Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
Line 443: | Line 753: | ||
|University of Belgrade | |University of Belgrade | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
| | |[[File:NebojsaL.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Lalic N|Nebojsa Lalic]] | |[[Lalic N|Nebojsa Lalic]] | ||
|University of Belgrade | |University of Belgrade | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovakia | |Slovakia | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:VelikaBeata.JPG|right|90px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cizmarova B|Beata Cizmarova ]] | ||
|Pavol Jozef ล afรกrik University in Kosice | |Pavol Jozef ล afรกrik University in Kosice | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 461: | Line 792: | ||
|University of Ljubljana ย | |University of Ljubljana ย | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 467: | Line 805: | ||
|University of Ljubljana | |University of Ljubljana | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 473: | Line 818: | ||
|University of Barcelona | |University of Barcelona | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 479: | Line 831: | ||
|Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | |Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | ||
| [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
| | | [[File:Cannon Barbara.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Cannon B|Barbara Cannon]] | |[[Cannon B|Barbara Cannon]] | ||
|Stockholm University ย | |Stockholm University ย | ||
| [[WG3]] | | [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
Line 491: | Line 857: | ||
|Stockholm University | |Stockholm University | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG3]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 497: | Line 870: | ||
|University of Zurich | |University of Zurich | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 503: | Line 883: | ||
|EPFL-BMI | |EPFL-BMI | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkey | |Turkey | ||
| | |[[File:Aral C.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Aral C|Aral Cenk]] | |[[Aral C|Aral Cenk]] | ||
|University of Namik Kemal ย | |University of Namik Kemal ย | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkey | |Turkey | ||
| | |[[File:EnginAB.PNG|90px]] | ||
|[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | |[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | ||
|Gazi University | |Gazi University | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 521: | Line 922: | ||
|University of Leicester ย | |University of Leicester ย | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
|[[File:Murray | |[[File:Andrew Murray portrait.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Murray AJ|Andrew Murray]] | |[[Murray AJ|Andrew Murray]] | ||
|University of Cambridge ย | |University of Cambridge ย | ||
| [[WG2]] | | [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 538: | Line 953: | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
! WG | ! WG | ||
! Participated at: | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Verona 2016|IT]] | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Barcelona 2017|ES]] | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Obergurgl 2017|AT]] | |||
! [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|CZ]] | |||
! [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|LV]] | |||
! [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|RS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
Line 544: | Line 966: | ||
|Oroboros Instruments | |Oroboros Instruments | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
Line 550: | Line 979: | ||
|Mitochondrial Physiology Society | |Mitochondrial Physiology Society | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] ย | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] ย | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Sonveaux P|Pierre Sonveaux]] | ||
|University of | |University of Louvain (UCL) | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
| | | [[File:Jan Nehlin.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Nehlin | |[[Nehlin JO|Jan Nehlin]] | ||
|University of Southern Denmark ย | |University of Southern Denmark ย | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
Line 568: | Line 1,018: | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
Line 574: | Line 1,031: | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 580: | Line 1,044: | ||
|Universite Paris Descartes ย | |Universite Paris Descartes ย | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 586: | Line 1,057: | ||
|INSERM Universite Paris-Sud ย | |INSERM Universite Paris-Sud ย | ||
| [[WG2]] | | [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 591: | Line 1,069: | ||
|[[Wrutniak-Cabello C|Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello]] | |[[Wrutniak-Cabello C|Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello]] | ||
|INRA | |INRA | ||
| ย | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 598: | Line 1,083: | ||
|Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | |Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Greece | |||
| | |||
|[[Gumeni S|Sentiljana Gumeni]] | |||
|National and Kapodistrias-University Athens | |||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
Line 604: | Line 1,109: | ||
|Institute of Technology Sligo ย | |Institute of Technology Sligo ย | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 610: | Line 1,122: | ||
|University of Bari ย | |University of Bari ย | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
< | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 616: | Line 1,135: | ||
|Universitร di Bologna | |Universitร di Bologna | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 622: | Line 1,148: | ||
|Fondazione S.Lucia ย | |Fondazione S.Lucia ย | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
| | | [[File:Pelnena Dita.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Kidere D|Dita Kidere]] | ||
|Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre | |Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lithuania | |Lithuania | ||
Line 633: | Line 1,173: | ||
|[[Arandarcikaite O|Odeta Arandarcikaite]] | |[[Arandarcikaite O|Odeta Arandarcikaite]] | ||
|Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | |Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | ||
| ย | | [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 640: | Line 1,187: | ||
|Wageningen University ย | |Wageningen University ย | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 645: | Line 1,199: | ||
|[[Grefte S|Sander Grefte]] | |[[Grefte S|Sander Grefte]] | ||
|Wageningen University | |Wageningen University | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 651: | Line 1,212: | ||
|[[Willems P|Peter Willems]] | |[[Willems P|Peter Willems]] | ||
|Radboud University Medical Center | |Radboud University Medical Center | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 657: | Line 1,225: | ||
|[[Grill V|Valdemar Grill]] | |[[Grill V|Valdemar Grill]] | ||
|Norwegian University of Science and Technology | |Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 664: | Line 1,239: | ||
|University of Oslo | |University of Oslo | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 670: | Line 1,252: | ||
|Norwegian University of Science and Technology | |Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
Line 676: | Line 1,265: | ||
|Medical University of Lodz | |Medical University of Lodz | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 682: | Line 1,278: | ||
|Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 687: | Line 1,290: | ||
|[[Cotoi O|Ovidiu S Cotoi]] | |[[Cotoi O|Ovidiu S Cotoi]] | ||
|Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 693: | Line 1,303: | ||
|[[Jankovic A|Aleksandra Jankovic]] | |[[Jankovic A|Aleksandra Jankovic]] | ||
|Institute for Biological Research โSinisa Stankovicโ | |Institute for Biological Research โSinisa Stankovicโ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 700: | Line 1,317: | ||
|Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | |Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 706: | Line 1,330: | ||
|Faculty of Medicine | |Faculty of Medicine | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Turk B|Boris Turk]] | |[[Turk B|Boris Turk]] | ||
|J. Stefan Institute | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 718: | Line 1,356: | ||
|University of Lleida | |University of Lleida | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 724: | Line 1,369: | ||
|University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | |University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | ||
| [[WG2]] | | [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 730: | Line 1,382: | ||
|IRB Barcelona | |IRB Barcelona | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
Line 736: | Line 1,395: | ||
|Lund University | |Lund University | ||
| [[WG4]] ย | | [[WG4]] ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-ย ย | |-ย ย | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 742: | Line 1,408: | ||
|University of Zurich | |University of Zurich | ||
| ย | | ย | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 748: | Line 1,421: | ||
|Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | |Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 753: | Line 1,433: | ||
|[[Galli GL|Gina Galli]] | |[[Galli GL|Gina Galli]] | ||
|Faculty of Medicine and Health | |Faculty of Medicine and Health | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 759: | Line 1,446: | ||
|[[Selman C|Colin Selman]] | |[[Selman C|Colin Selman]] | ||
|University of Glasgow | |University of Glasgow | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 766: | Line 1,460: | ||
|University of Leeds | |University of Leeds | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkey | |Turkey | ||
Line 772: | Line 1,473: | ||
|Acibadem University ย | |Acibadem University ย | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Turkey | | Turkey | ||
Line 778: | Line 1,486: | ||
|Ankara University | |Ankara University | ||
| [[WG3]] | | [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 784: | Line 1,499: | ||
****: Grant holder: Medical University Innsbruck, AT | ****: Grant holder: Medical University Innsbruck, AT | ||
:::::* Grant holder legal representative: | :::::* Grant holder legal representative: Rektor Univ.-Prof. Dr. W. Wolfgang Fleischhackerย - buero.rektor@i-med.ac.at | ||
:::::* Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - [email protected] | :::::* Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - [email protected] | ||
:::::* Grant Holder science representative: [[ | :::::* Grant Holder science representative: [[Schartner M|Schartner Melanie]] - [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | ||
:::::* Grant holder manager/administrator: [[Beno M |Ms Marija Beno]] - [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | :::::* Grant holder manager/administrator: [[Beno M |Ms Marija Beno]] - [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:50, 29 July 2022
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
Management Committee MitoEAGLE
MitoPedia topics: EAGLE
Core Group (CG) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE
- The Core Group meets to take decisions on behalf of the Management Committee (MC), and otherwise to steer the Action MitoEAGLEand submits a list of decisions for the MC to approve.
Action Chair and Vice Chair
Position | Core Group Member | Institution | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Action Chair | Erich Gnaiger | Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory | [email protected] | |
Vice Chair | Elisa Calabria | University of Verona | [email protected] |
WG Leaders and Co-leaders
Working Group | WG Leader | WG Co-leader(s)* | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WG1 | Marko Vendelin | Dominik Pesta | ||||
WG2 | Pablo M. Garcia-Roves | Terje Larsen | ||||
WG3 | Jan Nedergaard
(Adipose tissue) |
Vilmante Borutaite
(Neuronal) |
Zuzana Cervinkova
(Liver) | |||
WG4 | Nicoleta Moisoi | Eskil Elmer |
- * 'WG Substitute(s)' would be more in line with COST terminology.
Other horizontal roles
Area | Coordinator | Co-coordinator* | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Short-Term Scientific Missions | Magdalena Labieniec-Watala | Susanne Klaus | ||
Training Schools | Uwe Schlattner | Ayse Basak Engin | ||
Dissemination | Marina Makrecka-Kuka | Suresh Rattan | ||
Early Career Investigators, Inclusiveness Target Countries and gender balance | Nina Krako Jakovljevic | Tomaz Mars | ||
MitoGlobal Network | Verena Laner | Pierre Sonveaux |
- * 'Coordinator Substitute' would be more in line with COST terminology.
Management Committee (MC) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE
- The MC is in charge of the coordination, implementation, and management of the activities of MitoEAGLE as well as supervising the appropriate allocation and use of the COST funding with a view to achieving the Action's scientific and technological objectives.
- The MC is the group of researchers, engineers or scholars representing COST Member Countries and Cooperating State (Israel) that have accepted the Memorandum of Understanding. MC Members and MC Substitutes are nominated by the COST National Coordinators
- Action MC Members shall be affiliated to a university, research centre, company or other relevant legal entity, and adhere to the set of COST Implementation Rules and COST Vademecum.
- The Management Committee may include up to two representatives from Near Neighbor Countries or International Partner Countries as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights.
- During the 1st MC meeting, the MC elected the Action Chair, the Action Vice-Chair, the Grant Holder Institution, and the Core Group.
MC Meetings
MC e-VOTES
- ยป MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 01 closed
- ยป MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 02 closed
- ยป MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 03 closed
- ยป MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04 closed
- ยป MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05 closed
- ยป MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06 closed
MC Members
- ยป COST link: CA15203 Management Committee (MC)
Country | MC Member | Institution | WG | Participated at: | IT | ES | AT | CZ | LV | RS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | Pidder Jansen-Duerr | University of Innsbruck | WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Austria | Melanie Schartner | Medical University of Innsbruck | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Belgium | Thierry Arnould | University of Namur | WG1, WG3, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Belgium | Dominique-Marie Votion | University of Liege | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Amela Jusic | University of Tuzla | WG4 | ||||||||
Croatia | Ivica Rubelj | Ruder Boskovic Institute | WG1, WG4 | # | |||||||
Czech Republic | Zuzana Cervinkova | Charles University in Prague | WG1, WG3 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Denmark | Lene Juel Rasmussen | University of Copenhagen | WG4 | # | |||||||
Denmark | Suresh Rattan | Aarhus University | WG4 | # | |||||||
Estonia | Tuuli Kaambre | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Estonia | Marko Vendelin | Tallinn University of Technology | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Finland | Maarit Lehti | LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Finland | Heikki Kainulainen | University of Jyvรคskylรค | |||||||||
France | Beatrice Chabi | INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et Mรฉtabolisme | WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
France | Uwe Schlattner | University Grenoble Alpes | WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Germany | Susanne Klaus | German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | WG2 | # | |||||||
Germany | Gloria Keppner | Technical University of Munich | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Greece | Ioannis P. Trougakos | National & Kapodistrian University of Athens | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Greece | Nektarios Tavernarakis | Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | WG1, WG2 | # | |||||||
Hungary | Christos Chinopoulos | Semmelweis University | WG1 | # | |||||||
Hungary | Laszlo Virag | University of Debrecen | WG3 | ||||||||
Ireland | Donal O'Gorman | Dublin City University | WG1, WG2 | ||||||||
Ireland | Richard Porter | Trinity College of Dublin | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Israel | Dorit Ben-Shachar | Israel Institute of Technology | WG3 | # | |||||||
Israel | Dan Mishmar | Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | WG1 | ||||||||
Italy | Elisa Calabria | University of Verona | WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Italy | Roberto Scatena | Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Latvia | Marina Makrecka-Kuka | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Latvia | Edgars Liepins | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | WG1, WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Lithuania | Vilmante Borutaite | Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | WG3 | ||||||||
Malta | Joanna Vella | University of Malta | WG1, WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Netherlands | Jaap Keijer | Wageningen University | WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Netherlands | Werner JH Koopman | Radboud University Medical Center | WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Norway | Terje Larsen | UiT The Arctic University of Norway | WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Norway | Karl Johan Tronstad | University of Bergen | WG1, WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Poland | Magdalena Labieniec-Watala | University of Lodz | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Poland | Slawomir Michalak | Poznan University | WG4 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Portugal | Carlos Marques Palmeira | University of Coimbra | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Portugal | Rui Vitorino | University of Aveiro | |||||||||
Romania | Danina Mirela Muntean | "Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | WG2, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Romania | Rodica Lighezan | Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Serbia | Bato Korac | University of Belgrade | |||||||||
Serbia | Nebojsa Lalic | University of Belgrade | WG1 | # | |||||||
Slovakia | Beata Cizmarova | Pavol Jozef ล afรกrik University in Kosice | WG1, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Slovenia | Natasa Kopitar-Jerala | University of Ljubljana | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Slovenia | Tomaz Mars | University of Ljubljana | WG2, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Spain | Pablo M. Garcia-Roves | University of Barcelona | WG1, WG2, WG3 | # | # | # | # | # | # | ||
Spain | Maria Monsalve | Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Sweden | Barbara Cannon | Stockholm University | WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Sweden | Jan Nedergaard | Stockholm University | WG1, WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Switzerland | Thomas Gorr | University of Zurich | # | # | |||||||
Switzerland | Carmen Sandi | EPFL-BMI | WG1, WG2 | ||||||||
Turkey | Aral Cenk | University of Namik Kemal | WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Turkey | Ayse Basak Engin | Gazi University | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
United Kingdom | Nicoleta Moisoi | University of Leicester | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
United Kingdom | Andrew Murray | University of Cambridge | WG2 | # |
MC Substitutes
Country | MC Substitute | Institution | WG | Participated at: | IT | ES | AT | CZ | LV | RS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | Carolina A. Doerrier Velasco | Oroboros Instruments | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Austria | Verena Laner | Mitochondrial Physiology Society | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Belgium | Pierre Sonveaux | University of Louvain (UCL) | WG1 | # | |||||||
Denmark | Jan Nehlin | University of Southern Denmark | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Estonia | Kersti Tepp | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Estonia | Natalja Timohhina | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | # | ||||||||
France | Frederic Bouillaud | Universite Paris Descartes | WG1 | ||||||||
France | Renee Ventura-Clapier | INSERM Universite Paris-Sud | WG2 | ||||||||
France | Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello | INRA | WG1 | ||||||||
Germany | Judith Haendeler | Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | WG1 | ||||||||
Greece | Sentiljana Gumeni | National and Kapodistrias-University Athens | WG1 | # | # | ||||||
Ireland | James Murphy | Institute of Technology Sligo | WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Italy | Marcella Attimonelli | University of Bari | WG1 |
< | |||||||
Italy | Maria Luisa Genova | Universitร di Bologna | WG1, WG2, WG3 | # | # | # | |||||
Italy | Luisa Pieroni | Fondazione S.Lucia | # | # | |||||||
Latvia | Dita Kidere | Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre | WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Lithuania | Odeta Arandarcikaite | Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | WG3 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Netherlands | Vincent de Boer | Wageningen University | |||||||||
Netherlands | Sander Grefte | Wageningen University | # | ||||||||
Netherlands | Peter Willems | Radboud University Medical Center | |||||||||
Norway | Valdemar Grill | Norwegian University of Science and Technology | WG1 | ||||||||
Norway | Arild Christian Rustan | University of Oslo | WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Norway | File:Wohlwend M.jpg | Martin Wohlwend | Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||||||||
Poland | Cezary Watala | Medical University of Lodz | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Romania | Bela Kiss | Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |||||||||
Romania | Ovidiu S Cotoi | Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |||||||||
Serbia | Aleksandra Jankovic | Institute for Biological Research โSinisa Stankovicโ | # | ||||||||
Serbia | Nina Krako Jakovljevic | Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | WG1, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Slovenia | Sergej Pirkmajer | Faculty of Medicine | WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Slovenia | Boris Turk | J. Stefan Institute | |||||||||
Spain | Jordi Boada | University of Lleida | # | ||||||||
Spain | Dario Acuรฑa-Castroviejo | University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | WG2 | # | |||||||
Spain | Antonio Zorzano | IRB Barcelona | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Sweden | Eskil Elmer | Lund University | WG4 | ||||||||
Switzerland | Max Gassmann | University of Zurich | |||||||||
Switzerland | Carles Canto | Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | # | ||||||||
United Kingdom | Gina Galli | Faculty of Medicine and Health | WG1 | ||||||||
United Kingdom | Colin Selman | University of Glasgow | WG1 | ||||||||
United Kingdom | John Boyle | University of Leeds | WG2, WG3 | # | |||||||
Turkey | Ahmet Tarik Baykal | Acibadem University | WG4 | ||||||||
Turkey | Belma Turan | Ankara University | WG3 | # |
Grant holder and COST officers
- Grant holder: Medical University Innsbruck, AT
- Grant holder legal representative: Rektor Univ.-Prof. Dr. W. Wolfgang Fleischhacker - [email protected]
- Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - [email protected]
- Grant Holder science representative: Schartner Melanie - [email protected]
- Grant holder manager/administrator: Ms Marija Beno - [email protected]
- COST officers
- Science officer of MitoEAGLE: Dr Federica ORTELLI - [email protected]
- Administrative officer of MitoEAGLE: Mr Christophe PEETERS - [email protected]