MiPNet21.19 IOC114 Innsbruck AT: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! Participant | ! Participant | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Apostolidou S|Apostolidou Sofia]] | |||
| '''DE Hamburg Apostolidou S''', University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf, Hamburg (DE) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:De Wit Vera.JPG|right|80px|De Wit-Verhgeggen Vera]] | | [[File:De Wit Vera.JPG|right|80px|De Wit-Verhgeggen Vera]] | ||
| [[De Wit-Verheggen V | De Wit-Verheggen Vera]] | | [[De Wit-Verheggen V | De Wit-Verheggen Vera]] | ||
| '''Maastricht | | '''[[NL Maastricht Schrauwen P]]:''', Maastricht University (NL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| [[De Theije C | De Theije Chiel]] | | [[De Theije C | De Theije Chiel]] | ||
| '''Maastricht | | '''[[NL Maastricht Schrauwen P]]:''', Maastricht University (NL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
| [[File:Fouzia Haider.jpg|right|90px|Fouzia Haider]] | | [[File:Fouzia Haider.jpg|right|90px|Fouzia Haider]] | ||
| [[Haider F | Haider Fouzia]] | | [[Haider F | Haider Fouzia]] | ||
| ''' | | '''DE Rostock Sokolova I:''' University of Rostock (DE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Latham C.jpeg|right|60px|Christine Latham]] | | [[File:Latham C.jpeg|right|60px|Christine Latham]] | ||
| [[Latham C | Latham Christine]] | | [[Latham C | Latham Christine]] | ||
| ''' | | '''US TX College Station White SH:''' Department of Animal Science, Texas A&M University, College Station (TX, US) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:White SH.jpg|right|90px|Sarah H White]] | | [[File:White SH.jpg|right|90px|Sarah H White]] | ||
| [[White SH | White Sarah]] | | [[White SH | White Sarah]] | ||
| ''' | | '''US TX College Station White SH:''' Department of Animal Science, Texas A&M University, College Station (TX, US) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:08, 16 November 2016
MiPNet21.19 IOC114 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2016 Dec 12-15. MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic IOC114. |
OROBOROS (2016-12-12) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic. Innsbruck, Austria; 2016 Dec 12-15.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT_Innsbruck_MitoFit
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2016, MitoFit, Next
Programme
General information
- The MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic provide a fundamental introduction to high-resolution respirometry with the O2k-Core, instrumental assembly and technical service, the DatLab software, oxygen sensor calibration, oxygen flux analysis of respirometry experiments with substrate-uncoupler-inhibitor (SUIT) protocols.
- Β» Information on travel and venue: IOC Innsbruck.
Registration
- Please fill in the registration form and send it to [email protected]
- Β» Registration pdf
- Maximum number of 6 participants.
Team and guest tutors
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Apostolidou Sofia | DE Hamburg Apostolidou S, University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf, Hamburg (DE) | |
De Wit-Verheggen Vera | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P:, Maastricht University (NL) | |
De Theije Chiel | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P:, Maastricht University (NL) | |
Dymkowska Dorota | PL Warsaw Zablocki K: Laboratory of Cellular Metabolism, Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology, Warsaw (PL) | |
Haider Fouzia | DE Rostock Sokolova I: University of Rostock (DE) | |
Latham Christine | US TX College Station White SH: Department of Animal Science, Texas A&M University, College Station (TX, US) | |
White Sarah | US TX College Station White SH: Department of Animal Science, Texas A&M University, College Station (TX, US) |
Contact
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- SchΓΆpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and cell research
Project support
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops and MitoFit Coaching Days are listed as MitoGlobal Events.